Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Trade A Book
2740 El Camino Real
Santa Clara, CA 95051
In the Moonlite Center

We are conveniently located at the intersection of Kiely Blvd. and El Camino Real

Phone: 408-248-7598

Map & Directions
 
 
 

Horror

 - 41 items found in your search
Horror

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anderson, Dana M.; De Lint, Charles; Garton, Ray Cafe Purgatorium
Tor 1991 First Edition 
Near Fine book in Near Fine dustjacket. Three novels of horror and the fantastic. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Armstrong, F.W. (T.M. Wright) The Devouring
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1987 0812527585 / 9780812527582 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Light spine creases, no other marks or stamps. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bachman, Richard (Stephen King) Blaze
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 2007 141655484X / 9781416554844 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bloch, Robert The Skull of the Marquis De Sade
Pyramid 1965 NO First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Martin Pickwick 
Mild to moderate edgewear, light rubbing along the spine, flat, uncreased spine, inner covers are tanned, no store stamps. The basis for the movie The Skull. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cecilione, Michael Domination
Zebra 1993 First Edition Mass Market Paperback 
Good condition, spine creased and edgewear. It's called Domination. It's New York's trendiest downtown club, where the beautiful people go to act out their most dangerous and violent fantasies. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Craven, Wes Fountain Society
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1999 0684846608 / 9780684846606 Advanced Reader's Copy Trade Paperback Very Good 
Some edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps, holographic cover. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 David, Peter; Furth, Robin Stephen King's The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger Born
New York, New York, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises 2007 0785121447 / 9780785121442 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Grant, Charles L. Stunts
Tor 1990 First Edition 
Near Fine book in Near Fine dustjacket. Small blue remainder dot on the bottom pages. The senior class of New Jersey's Port Richmond High School is busy planning Hallowen "stunts"- practical jokes on a town-wide scale. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hutson, Shaun The Skull
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Leisure Books 1989 0843927828 / 9780843927825 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, spine creases, one store stamp, else clean. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Johnstone, William W. Hunted
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Pinnacle Books 1995 0786001941 / 9780786001941 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild to moderate edgewear, flat uncreased spine, one corner creased, else clean and tight with no store stamps. The first Darry Ransom book. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Johnstone, William W. Prey
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Pinnacle Books 1996 078600312X / 9780786003129 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Minor edgewear, flat spine, no marks or stamps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ketchum, Jack Ladies Night
Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Gauntlet Press 2000 1887368353 / 9781887368353 Trade Paperback Very Good Neal McPheeters 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ketchum, Jack Offspring
New York, New York, U.S.A. Diamond Books 1991 1557736154 / 9781557736154 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 
Spine creased and slightly cocked, edgewear, one store stamp on the inner cover, weak hinge. Sequel to Off Season. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Kilpatrick, Nancy Child of the Night : Power of the Blood World Vol. 1
Oakville, ON, Canada Mosaic Press/International Publishers, Incorporated 2003 0889628203 / 9780889628205 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Mild to moderate edgewear, a few pages have been crimped, no store stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 King, Stephen 'Salem's Lot
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1975 0385007515 / 9780385007511 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good Dave Christensen 
Book is clean and tight with mild shelfwear, jacket has a closed tear on the backcover as well as some moderate wear to the head and heel of the spine and corners. Corrected name of the priest "Father Callahan" instead of "Father Cody" on the front flap, cover price is $16.95. Early printing. 
Price: 185.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 King, Stephen Cujo
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1981 0670451932 / 9780670451937 4th Hardcover Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear to the boards, light sunning to the top of the boards, light soiling to the top pages, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Jacket has mild edgewear, else clean. First edition, fourth printing. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 King, Stephen Misery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1987 0670813648 / 9780670813643 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good+ 
Light foxing to the top pages, mild edgewear, light soiling to the boards, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 King, Stephen The Dark Half
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1989 067082982X / 9780670829828 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Neil Stuart 
Mild edgewear to the book, black boards with gilt lettering, light spotting to the outer pages, else clean. Jacket has edgewear, else clean with no tears. 
Price: 64.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 King, Stephen The Green Mile: A Novel in Six Parts
New York, New York, U.S.A. Plume 1997 0452278902 / 9780452278905 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine Fine 
Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps, dark green slipcase is also clean with no cracks or scuffmarks. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Koontz, Dean Relentless
Bantam 2009 0553807145 / 9780553807141 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Book and jacket are clean with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TradeABook.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com