|
|
Horror | - 41 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bachman, Richard (Stephen King) Blaze Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 2007 141655484X / 9781416554844 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cecilione, Michael Domination Zebra 1993 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good condition, spine creased and edgewear. It's called Domination. It's New York's trendiest downtown club, where the beautiful people go to act out their most dangerous and violent fantasies. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Craven, Wes Fountain Society Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1999 0684846608 / 9780684846606 Advanced Reader's Copy Trade Paperback Very Good Some edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps, holographic cover. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Grant, Charles L. Stunts Tor 1990 First Edition Near Fine book in Near Fine dustjacket. Small blue remainder dot on the bottom pages. The senior class of New Jersey's Port Richmond High School is busy planning Hallowen "stunts"- practical jokes on a town-wide scale. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hutson, Shaun The Skull Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Leisure Books 1989 0843927828 / 9780843927825 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Mild edgewear, spine creases, one store stamp, else clean. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Johnstone, William W. Hunted E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Pinnacle Books 1995 0786001941 / 9780786001941 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Mild to moderate edgewear, flat uncreased spine, one corner creased, else clean and tight with no store stamps. The first Darry Ransom book. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Johnstone, William W. Prey E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Pinnacle Books 1996 078600312X / 9780786003129 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Minor edgewear, flat spine, no marks or stamps. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Ketchum, Jack Ladies Night Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Gauntlet Press 2000 1887368353 / 9781887368353 Trade Paperback Very Good Neal McPheeters Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Ketchum, Jack Offspring New York, New York, U.S.A. Diamond Books 1991 1557736154 / 9781557736154 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Spine creased and slightly cocked, edgewear, one store stamp on the inner cover, weak hinge. Sequel to Off Season. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
King, Stephen 'Salem's Lot New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1975 0385007515 / 9780385007511 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good Dave Christensen Book is clean and tight with mild shelfwear, jacket has a closed tear on the backcover as well as some moderate wear to the head and heel of the spine and corners. Corrected name of the priest "Father Callahan" instead of "Father Cody" on the front flap, cover price is $16.95. Early printing. Price:
185.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
King, Stephen Cujo New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1981 0670451932 / 9780670451937 4th Hardcover Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Mild edgewear to the boards, light sunning to the top of the boards, light soiling to the top pages, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Jacket has mild edgewear, else clean. First edition, fourth printing. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
King, Stephen Misery New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1987 0670813648 / 9780670813643 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good+ Light foxing to the top pages, mild edgewear, light soiling to the boards, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Price:
44.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
King, Stephen The Dark Half New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1989 067082982X / 9780670829828 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Neil Stuart Mild edgewear to the book, black boards with gilt lettering, light spotting to the outer pages, else clean. Jacket has edgewear, else clean with no tears. Price:
64.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|