Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Trade A Book
2740 El Camino Real
Santa Clara, CA 95051
In the Moonlite Center

We are conveniently located at the intersection of Kiely Blvd. and El Camino Real

Phone: 408-248-7598

Map & Directions
 
 
 

Cookbooks

 - 31 items found in your search
Cookbooks

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Betty Crocker's Good and Easy Cook Book
New York Golden Press 1954 NO Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ 
Hardcover spiralbound book with minor shelfwear and no marks or stamps. First edition, ninth printing. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pillsbury's Best 1000 Recipes: Best of the Bake-Off Collection
Grosset & Dunlap 1959 NO First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
A series of small pinpricks next to the spine, light shelfwear, bottom of the spine has three small wear spots, interior is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Atlas, Nava Vegetarian Celebrations: Menus for Holidays and Other Festive Occasions
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1990 0316057444 / 9780316057448 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bayliss, Randy Life's a Fish and Then You Fry: An Alaska Seafood Cookbook
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Graphic Arts Center Pub Co 2002 0882405535 / 9780882405537 2nd Printing Trade Paperback Very Good+ Ray Troll 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bhumichitr, Vatcharin Thai Vegetarian Cooking
North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A. Trafalgar Square 1997 1851458913 / 9781851458912 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bracken, Peg The I Hate to Cook Book
Crest D777 1965 NO 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Moderate edgewear, light color-rubbing to the wraps, previous owner's bookplate pasted on the inner cover. Pages are toned, but clean, spine is flat and uncreased. 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Conran, Terence Conran Cookbook: The Purchase and Preparation of Food
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Weathervane 1986 0517473240 / 9780517473245 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Book is clean and tight, jacket has a sun-fadded spine, and mild edgewear. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Eating Well Magazine The Eating Well Rush Hour Cookbook: Healthy Meals for Busy Cooks
Charlotte, Vermont, U.S.A. Eating Well Book 1994 1884943063 / 9781884943065 No Edition Stated Trade Paperback Very Good+ 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Grossinger, Jeannie The Art of Jewish Cooking
Bantam Books 1977 0553111876 / 9780553111873 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Light corner wear, flat uncreased spine, clearly unused. Compliments of American Savings. 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gustafson, Helen;Gagnon, Mark The Agony of the Leaves: The Ecstasy of My Lives in Tea
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1996 0805038450 / 9780805038453 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gwen, Jamie; Sills, Lana Good Food for Good Times
0942320913 / 9780942320916 Hard Cover New New 
New, sealed. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hagler, Louise Tofu Cookery
Summertown, Tennessee, U.S.A. Book Pub Co 1991 0913990760 / 9780913990766 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Junior League of Palo Alto Private Collection 2
Menlo Park, CA Junior League of Palo Alto 1984 0960632417 / 9780960632411 2nd Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps, jacket has a couple of small soiled spots, else clean. 
Price: 43.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lagasse, Emeril Prime Time Emeril: More TV Dinners from America's Favorite Chef
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 2001 0060185368 / 9780060185367 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Madison, Deborah Vegetarian Cooking for Everyone
New York, New York, U.S.A. Broadway Books 1997 0767900146 / 9780767900140 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Peabody, Elizabeth (editor) State Fair of Texas Prize Winning Recipes
State Fair of Texas NO No Edition Stated Trade Paperback Very Good 
Spiral bound, minor shelfwear, interior is clean and tight. Date and place inked on the first page. The fourth volume of "State Fair of Texas Prize Winning Recipes." 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Publications International Ltd Country Casseroles
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pubns Intl 2007 0785386467 / 9780785386469 Hard Cover New No Jacket 
New, unread. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Publications International Ltd Old-Fashioned Bake Sale
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pubns Intl 2007 0785392955 / 9780785392958 Hard Cover New No Jacket 
New, unread. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Robertson, Laurel;Flinders, Carol;Ruppenthal, Brian The New Laurel's Kitchen: A Handbook for Vegetarian Cookery and Nutrition
Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Ten Speed Press 1986 089815166X / 9780898151664 Later Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 
Mild to moderate edgewear, spine creased, some pencilling was found and erased, there may be some left. No store stamps. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rubinstein, Paul Just Good Food
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 1978 0684155265 / 9780684155265 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Marian Ebert 
Book boards with gilt lettering, top the of boards are a little sun-faded, jacket has light yellowing on the backcover, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TradeABook.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com