Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Trade A Book
2740 El Camino Real
Santa Clara, CA 95051
In the Moonlite Center

We are conveniently located at the intersection of Kiely Blvd. and El Camino Real

Phone: 408-248-7598

Map & Directions

Amazon and Kindle eBooks

Bored at Work? Download an eBook instantly!

Listen to a bestseller for $7.49 at audible.com!
 
 
 

New Age

 - 11 items found in your search
New Age

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Banks, Syd In Quest of the Pearl
Tampa, Florida, U.S.A. Duvall-Bibb Pub Co 1990 0937713023 / 9780937713020 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book has mild shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps, jacket has a light bump to the top of the spine and mild shelfwear, else clean. 113 pages. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brittle, Gerald The Devil in Connecticut
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1983 0553237144 / 9780553237146 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, inner covers are tanned, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cunningham, Scott The Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd 2010 0875421288 / 9780875421285 Later Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 
Book has mild shelfwear and light dig marks on the backcover, else clean. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 de Fontbrune, Jean-Charles Nostradamus: Countdown to Apocalypse & Into the Twenty-First Century
Cresset Press 1992 0091771110 / 9780091771119 Later Printing Hard Cover Good Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book has shelfwear and toned pages, jacket also has selfwear, but no tears. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hutton, Ronald The Triumph of the Moon: A History of Modern Pagan Witchcraft
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Press 1999 0198207441 / 9780198207443 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, text appears to be clean, pages are tight to the binding. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Manning, Matthew The Strangers
Colin Smythe 1995 0861403878 / 9780861403875 Later Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 
One page dog-earred, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rampa, T. Lobsang The Rampa Story
Corgi 1980 0552114138 / 9780552114134 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Mild shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robbins, Rossell Hope The Encyclopedia of Witchcraft and Demonology
Crown 1965 NOSIBN 4th Printing Hard Cover Very Good- Good+ 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Cloth boards are faded and lightly soiled, a bit of spotting to the outer pages, light shelfwear to the boards. Pages of double columned text is clean with no marks. Jacket has small closed tears that have been repaired on the inside of the jacket with ancient tape and a few chips on the backcover. Not price-clipped. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Seth;Roberts, Jane;Butts, Robert F. Unknown Reality: Vol. 1 of a Seth Book
Prentice-Hall 1977 0139387048 / 9780139387043 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Spine of book is shightly cocked, shelfwear, the previous owner's blind stamp on the FEP, jacket has shelfwear, and a light pink stain to one corner of the backcover, else clean. Original cover price is $8.95. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Slate, Joe H. Psychic Vampires: Protection from Energy Predators & Parasites
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd 2008 0738701912 / 9780738701912 6th Printing Trade Paperback Very Good+ 
Book has mild shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Swami Premananda Life Beyond Death
The Self-Revelation Church of Absolute Monism 1999 NO 2nd Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TradeABook.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie