Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Trade A Book
2740 El Camino Real
Santa Clara, CA 95051
In the Moonlite Center

We are conveniently located at the intersection of Kiely Blvd. and El Camino Real

Phone: 408-248-7598

Map & Directions
 
 
 

Fiction

 - 276 items found in your search
Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Famous Gems of Literature
W.E. Scull 1899 NO No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Cloth boards have general soiling and spotting, embossed front cover with gilt lettering, edgewear, full color frontispiece, text is clean. The best selections from the writings of English and American author, together with their lives and portraits. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Gentleman with a Duster The Laslett Affair
London, United Kingdom Mills & Boon 1928 NO First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Tan cloth boards, some soiling on the covers, foxing to the paste downs and end papers, as well as to the outer pages 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Adams, Richard Traveller
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1988 0394570553 / 9780394570556 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book is clean with no marks or stamps, jacket has light edgewear, else clean. 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Allende, Isabel Of Love and Shadows
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1987 0394549627 / 9780394549620 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good- Very Good- 
Book has general light wear and a bit of soiling to the top pages, jacket has mild cornerwear and light soiling. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Austen, Jane Mansfield Park
Great Britian J.M. Dent & Sons LTD. 1931 NO Later Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Red cloth with gilt design and colored top pages, inked initials on the inner cover, light spotting to the boards and bottom pages, else clean. Number 23 in the Everyman's Library series. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Baldacci, David Deliver Us From Evil
Grand Central Publishing 0446564087 / 9780446564083 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Baldacci, David First Family
Grand Central 2009 0446539759 / 9780446539753 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Mild shelfwear, light soiling to the back of the boards, else clean. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Baldacci, David The Whole Truth
Grand Central Publishing 2008 0446195979 / 9780446195973 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 
A few small holes in the jacket over the spine, light cornerwear, else clean and tight. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ballard, J.G Crash
New York Pinnacle Books 1974 0523004230 / 9780523004235 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, light soiling to the front cover, flat, uncreased spine, inner covers are tanned, no store stamps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bantock, Nick Griffin and Sabine: An Extraordinary Correspondence
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Chronicle Books Llc 1991 0877017883 / 9780877017882 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bantock, Nick The Golden Mean: In which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin and Sabine Concludes
London MacMillan 1993 0333602250 / 9780333602256 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Book is clean and tight with all letter inserts intact, jacket has mild shelfwear, else clean. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Banville, John Ghosts
London, United Kingdom Martin Secker & Warburg, Limited 1993 0436199912 / 9780436199912 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Black cloth boards with silver lettering, light shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bellacera, Carole Spotlight
Forge/Tor Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG HB. A story of love and life in Northern Ireland. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bellow, Saul, Brossard, Chandler, Elliott, George P., Heller, Joseph et. Al. Nelson Algren's Own Book of Lonesome Monsters
Lancer 73-409 1962 NO First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild to moderate edgewear, pages are toned, no marks or stamps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bennett, Alan The Clothes They Stood up In / The Lady in the Van
Random House 2002 2nd paperback Edition 
Very Good condition, minor edgewear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Benson, Ann The Burning Road
Dell Publishing 1999 First Edition Hard Cover 
Very Good+ book in Very Good+ dustjacket. A novel that sweeps from 14th century France to America in the year 2007-interweaving two gripping stories and two extrordinary era. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Binchy, Maeve Nights Of Rain And Stars
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 2004 052594754x / 9780525947547 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Dustjacket is price-clipped, light soiling to the page edges. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Binchy, Maeve Whitethorn Woods
Knopf 2007 0307265781 / 9780307265784 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Blunt, Giles Cold Eye
New York, New York, U.S.A. Arbor House Pub Co 1989 1557100470 / 9781557100474 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
Ex-Library book with all of the usual marks or stamps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Boyle, T. C. A Friend of the Earth
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 2000 0670891770 / 9780670891771 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TradeABook.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com