Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Trade A Book
2740 El Camino Real
Santa Clara, CA 95051
In the Moonlite Center

We are conveniently located at the intersection of Kiely Blvd. and El Camino Real

Phone: 408-248-7598

Map & Directions

Amazon and Kindle eBooks

Bored at Work? Download an eBook instantly!

Listen to a bestseller for $7.49 at audible.com!
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 New Spirit Filled Life Bible: New King James Version, Kingdom Equipping Through the Power of the Word, Sable Genuine Leather
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Thomas Nelson Inc 2002 0718006380 Full-Leather Very Good+ No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Sable leather boards, gilt page edges, two brown ribbon bookmarks have been sewn in. Box has light soiling to the bottom, else clean and tight. This is a Schambach Ministries Global Outreach Edtion and has a signed bookplate pasted on the FEP. 
Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Complete Work of Raphael
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harrison House 1969 0517254220 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 11"-15" Tall 
Minor edgewear to the jacket, light soiling to the outer pages. First American Edition. With 49 full color plates and more than 875 illustrations in black and white. Book weighs 10 1/2 lbs, addtional shipping might be required. NOAMZUK. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pillsbury's Best 1000 Recipes: Best of the Bake-Off Collection
Grosset & Dunlap 1959 NO First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
A series of small pinpricks next to the spine, light shelfwear, bottom of the spine has three small wear spots, interior is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Betty Crocker's Good and Easy Cook Book
New York Golden Press 1954 NO Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ 
Hardcover spiralbound book with minor shelfwear and no marks or stamps. First edition, ninth printing. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Explanatory Supplement to the Astronomical Ephemeris And the American Ephemeris and Nautical Almanac
London, United Kingdom Her Majesty's Stationary Office 1962 NO 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Good 
Book has previous owners name inked on the first page, jacket has one small closed tear on the front cover, and two chips at the top of the spine. Else clean and tight. Prepared jointly by the Nautical Almanac Offices of the United Kingdom and the United States of America. Reprinted with corrections, 1962. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 And it Was So
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Westminster Press 1958 NO No Edition Stated Trade Paperback Very Good Tasha Tudor 
Mild edgewear, slight spine lean, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 American Iron Magazine June 2011
American Iron Magazine 2011 NO Soft Cover Very Good+ 
178 pages, magazine is clean and tight. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 NEW TESTAMENT: Kuoyu and English
Korea Gideons International 1980 NO No Edition Stated Trade Paperback Very Good+ 
Blue wraps with white lettering, text is clean and tight with no marks or stamps, color maps in the back. 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 We Knew Mary Baker Eddy (Four Volume Series)
Boston, Ma. Christian Science Publishing Society NO Hard Cover Very Good Very Good+ 
All four books are clean and tight with no marks or stamps, volume three is missing it glassine jacket, all other jackets have mild shelf/cornerwear. Tissue guard is loose in volume two and is completely missing in volumes three and four. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Aviation and Aeronautical Engineering (August 1st 1916)
The Gardner, Moffat Co. NO Later Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Staple bound wraps have mild edgewear, a facsimile copy with all of the original text and adds, clean and tight. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A Treasury of Best Loved Rhymes
Grolier 1967 NO Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Robinson, Charles 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Polar Express Lionel 2004 Train Catalog Volume 1
Chesterfield, Michigan Lionell L.L.C. 2004 NO No Edition Stated Trade Paperback Very Good+ 
Wraps have mild shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Full color, 164 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Arlington House: The Robert E. Lee Memorial
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. United States Govt Printing Office 1985 0912627239 Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Stapled wraps, 47 pages, mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 My Pop-Up Book of Nursery Rhymes
Great Britian Deans International Publishing 1983 0603002935 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Anne Grahame Johnstone 
Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. All pop-ups are intact, unpaginated. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Famous Gems of Literature
W.E. Scull 1899 NO No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Cloth boards have general soiling and spotting, embossed front cover with gilt lettering, edgewear, full color frontispiece, text is clean. The best selections from the writings of English and American author, together with their lives and portraits. 
Price: 62.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 FLCL Vol. 3
Gainax 2003 NO Very Good+ 
Case and DVD are clean and tight with no marks or stamps, insert is present. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Recipes on Parade Quick & Easy Dishes
Montgomery, Alabama Favorite Recipes Press 1969 NO No Edition Stated Spiral Bound Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Wraps are lightly rubbed, mild shelfwear, text is clean. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 American Iron Garage Magazine August 2011
American Iron Magazine 2011 NO Soft Cover Very Good 
191 pages, magazine is clean, light cover lift. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hog for the Harley-Davidson Enthusiast 2011 #12
Harley-Davidson/ Hog Magazine 2011 NO Soft Cover Very Good 
Magazine has mild edgewear, else clean and tight. 66 pages. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Gad Guard: Lightning Vol. 1
Geneon NO Very Good+ 
Box and disc are clean with no scratches. Contains episodes 1-4. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Dean's a Book of Fairy Tales (Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales)
New York, N.Y. Playmore Inc. 1977 NO Hard Cover Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Janet & Anne Grahame Johnstone 
Book has a tape re-enforced spine, edge and cornerwear, pages are clean and tight. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future XXIII (Signed)
Hollywood, California, U.S.A. Galaxy Pr Llc 2007 1592123988 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Book has mild shelfwear else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed on page 91 by Jeff Carlson. Also includes Carlson's business card laid in. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Nat the Rat
Lexington, Massachusetts D.C. Heath and Company 1970 NO Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Robert Kresin 
Edgewear, color-rubbing along the spine, stapled wraps, 32 pages, no internal marks or stamps. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Master of All Masters
Little Brown & Co 1972 NO First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Marcia Sewall 
Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, jacket has a spine repair and corners have paperloss. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Metaphysical Bible Dictionary
Lee's Summit, Mo. Unity School of Christianity 1962 NO 10th Printing Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering on the front cover and spine, book has mild shelfwear and some soiling, scratches and rubbing on the backcover, previous owner's name is inked on the inner front cover, there is a water-stain on the front corner that does not affect the text. No mildew. Double column layout, 706 page plus addenda. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Letter of the Bishops of Belgium to the Bishops of Germany, Bavaria and Austria-Hungary
New York The Nation Press 1916 NO No Edition Stated Pamphlet Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Mild edgewear, tan soft wraps, no marks or stamps, 27 pages. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 The Big English-Russian Russian-English Business Dictionary
Moscow, Russia Wiley 1993 05881820045 Trade Paperback Good 
Weak front hinge, front cover curls, previous owner's initials inked on the FEP, pages are tight to the binding, text appears to be clean 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Hog for the Harley-Davidson Enthusiast 2011 #13
Harley-Davidson/ Hog Magazine 2011 NO Soft Cover Very Good 
Magazine has mild edgewear, else clean and tight. 66 pages. Features Cuban Harley culture. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Revolution Unseen: The Hidden Art of Projekt Revolution
NO No Edition Stated Trade Paperback Very Good 
Mild to moderate wear to the wraps, ghost of a sticker romved from the backcover, else clean. This limited-edition 50-page book features the art of many of the musicians on Projekt Revolution 2007, including Mike Shinoda, Chester Bennington, & Joe Hahn (Linkin Park), Gerard Way & Ray Toro (My Chemical Romance), Brian Molko (Placebo), Lyn Z (Mindless Self Indulgence), Styles Of Beyond, and many more. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Impressionists in Winter: Effets De Neige
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Phillips Collections 1999 0943044235 2nd Printing Trade Paperback Very Good+ 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Book has mild shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Doctor Livingstone's Life and Explorations in Africa
St. Louis, cincinnati and Chicago Valley Publishing Co. 1875 NO No Edition Stated Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Brown cloth boards with black and gilt lettering on the front cover and spine. Shelfwear to the boards, text is clean, all pages are present but book is in need of rebinding, the boards are coming away from the spine. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Lionel Classic Trains Volume 1
Chesterfield, Michigan Lionell L.L.C. 2002 NO No Edition Stated Trade Paperback Very Good+ 
Wraps have mild shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 M.T.H. Electric Trains Vol. III
Columbia, MD M.T.H. Electric Trains 1999 NO No Edition Stated Trade Paperback Very Good+ 
Stapled wraps, mild shelfwear, 82 full-color pages. No marks or stamps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Monster Quest the Complete Season One
The History Channel 2008 1422909409 Near Fine 
Steel case, clean and tight, the DVDs are unscratched. 10 hours on 4 DVDs. The seach is on for the earth's most elusive and mysterious monsters!. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 A Gentleman with a Duster The Laslett Affair
London, United Kingdom Mills & Boon 1928 NO First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Tan cloth boards, some soiling on the covers, foxing to the paste downs and end papers, as well as to the outer pages 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Aames, Lani;Boyett-Compo, Charlotte;Airies, Rebecca;Kerans, Megan;Logen, Melany Seasons of Seduction Vol. 2 (Signed)
Akron, Ohio, U.S.A. Elloras Cave Pub Inc 2007 1419956698 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ Signed by Author
Book has mild shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed and inscribed on the title page by Megan Kerans. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Abbey, Lynn Sanctuary: An Epic Novel of Thieves' World
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2002 031287491X First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Abnett, Dan Warhammer 40,000: Ravenor the Omnibus
United Kingdom Games Workshop Ltd 2009 1844167372 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
Book has mild shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Contains Ravenor, Ravenor Returned and Ravenor Rogue as well as two short stories and and and introduction by the author. 891 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Abram, Norm The New Yankee Workshop
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1989 0316004545 Later Printing Trade Paperback Very Good+ 
Book has mild shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Acosta, Marta Happy Hour at Casa Dracula (Signed)
Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Pocket Star 2008 1416531602 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
Mild edgewear, light spine creases, Signed and inscribed on the title page by Acosta. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Adair, Cherry The Mercenary (Signed)
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Temptation # 492 1994 0373255926 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Signed by Author
Edgewear, one corner crease, light spine creases, a bit of color-loss on the front cover, sun-fading to the top of the spine and wraps, inner covers tanning, Signed and inscribed on the first page by Adair. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Adair, Cherry The Mercenary
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Temptation # 492 1994 0373255926 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Adair, Cherry Out of Sight (Signed)
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ivy Books 2003 0804120021 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
Mild edgewear, reading crease next to the spine, light spine creases. Autographed sticker on the front cover, signed and inscribed by Adair. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Adams, Ansel Yosemite and the Range of Light
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1982 082121523X 2nd Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book has mild to moderate shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Adams, Ansel Photographs of the Southwest
Boston, Ma. New York Graphic Society 1976 0821206990 First Edition Hard Cover Good+ Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Adams, Ansel; Newhall, Nancy The Pageant of History in Northern California
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. American Trust Company 1954 NO First Edition Spiral Bound Near Fine Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Heel of the spine and top corner of the book is bumped, else the book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps of any kind. Also comes with the original box it was shipped in from the publishers with the black and white line drawing of a waterfront scene. 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Adams, Ansel;Wright, Peter;Hersey, John;Armor, John Manzanar
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Times Books 1988 0812917278 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps, jacket is price-clipped and has a waterspot on the top of the spine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Adams, Charlotte Cooking with Style
Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1967 NO 3rd Printing Hard Cover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book has light shelfwear, else clean, jacket is price-clipped and has shelfwear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Adams, Douglas The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (Audio)
The Mind's Eye 1990 0881428671 Very Good 
This is the complete, unedited radio dramatization, exactly as you heard it on National Public Radio- all 12 delicious episodes on 6 cassettes. Read by the original cast. Box is clean. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Adams, Douglas Mostly Harmless
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harmony Books 1992 0517577402 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Adams, Harold Paint the Town Red
Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Popular Library 1988 0445406313 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good+ 
Edgwear and spine creases, front cover lightly creased, small ink mark on the inside of the front cover, small spotting on the outer pages 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Adams, Richard George Watership Down
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1975 0380002930 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Book has a sun-faded spine and light water drop marks on the front cover, else clean and tight. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Addams, Charles (Chas) Nightcrawlers
Pocket Cardinal 50060 1964 NO First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good 
Book has mild shelfwear, inked initials on the inside of the front cover, else clean and tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Agnew, Denise A.;Hill, Kate;Hart, Arianna By Honor Bound
Akron, Ohio, U.S.A. Elloras Cave Pub Inc 2005 1419951920 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
Mild shelfwear, spine of book is slightly cocked, else clean with no store stamps. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Ahlberg, Allan Treasure Hunt
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Candlewick Press 2002 0763615420 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Gillian Tyler 
Book is clean and tight, jacket has mild shelfwear. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Aiken, Joan The Last Slice of Rainbow and Other Stories
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harper & Row 1988 0060200421 First Edition Hard Cover Good+ Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Alix Berenzy 
Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, text is clean, pages are tight to the binding, jacket has library stickers on the spine and backcover as well as the top corner of the front flap clipped. Original price of $12.89 is on the bottom corner. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Akita, Yoshinobu Orphen Vol. 5
Houston, TX ADV Manga 2006 1413902707 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Sawada, Hajime 
Clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Akunin, Boris The Winter Queen (Audio)
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House 2004 0739310615 Very Good 
5.5 horus on 4 cassettes, abridged. Read by Campbell Scott. box has cornerwear and a crease in the side. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Albi, Linda;Johnson, Deborah;Deurloo, Donna Florien Mothering Twins: From Hearing the News to Beyond the Terrible Twos
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Fireside 1993 067172357X 2nd Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 
Book has a black remainder mark on the bottom pages and mild shelfwear, else clean. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Albom, Mitch Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson (Audio)
Grand Haven, Michigan, U.S.A. Brilliance Audio 1997 1567407757 Very Good 
4 hours on 3 tapes, unabridged. Read by Ablom. Box has general wear. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Albom, Mitch; Schembechler, Bo Bo
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1989 0446515361 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Gift inscription on the title page, else clean and tight. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Alcoholics Anonymous Alcoholics Anonymous, Third Edition
New York, New York, U.S.A. Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc. 1977 0916856003 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Shelfwear, previous owner's name inked on the bottom pages and on the FEP. Text is clean, pages are tight to the binding. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Alcott, Louisa May Jack and Jill (The Plumfield Edition)
New York Grosset & Dunlap NO Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book has mild shelfwear, else clean, jacket has edgewear and a couple of small closed tears, not corner clipped. Circa 1950's. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Alcott, Louisa May; Carruth, Jane Louisa May Alcott's Little Women
London, England Award 1984 0861631331 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Gordon King 
Mild shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Alda, Alan Things I Overheard While Talking to Myself
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 2007 1400066174 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Book has a flat sensor tag on the inside of the backcover, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Aldiss, Brian Starswarm
Signet D2411 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback 
Very good condition, light edgewear, a tight copy. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Aldiss, Brian W. An Island Called Moreau
Simon & Schuster 1981 0671254537 First Edition Hard Cover 
Very Good+ book in Very good+ dustjacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Aldiss, Brian W. Bow Down to Nul
Ace 1960 First Edition Mass Market Paperback 
Very Good condition, color rubbing to the front cover, minor edgewear, no other marks or stamps. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Aldiss, Brian W. Somewhere East of Life
Flamingo 1994 0002250004 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Near Fine 
Pages of book lightly tanned, gray boards, gilt lettering, jacket protected by mylar cover. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Alexander, Lacey Key West: Hot in the City 3
Ellora's Cave 2005 1419951947 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ 
Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Alexander, Lacey;Luke, Renee;Teglia, Charlene;Walters, Nj;Fox, Cathryn Ellora's Cavemen: Seasons of Seduction
Akron, Ohio, U.S.A. Elloras Cave Pub Inc 2007 1419956922 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ 
Book has slight cover lift, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Alexander, Lloyd The Kestrel
Bantam Doubleday Dell 1983 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good condition with no marks or stamps. NOT an Ex-Library copy. Minor edgewear, no spine creases. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Alexie, Sherman The Lone Ranger and Tonto Fistfight in Heaven (Signed)
New York, New York, U.S.A. HarperPerennial 1994 0060976241 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good- Signed by Author
Mild edgewear, "Autographed Copy" sticker on the front cover, water-stained spot on the top of the backcover, that bled through to the next few pages. No store stamps. Signed on the title page by Alexie. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Alexis, Renee Gotta Have It (Signed)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Aphrodisia 2006 0758213921 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed on the half title page by Alexis. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Ali, Maulana Muhammad A Manual of Hadith
Lahore, Pakistan The Ahmadyya Anjuman Ishaat Islam NO No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Green cloth boards with gilt lettering and a purple ribbon bookmark is sewn in. No jacket. Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Written in English and Arabic. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Allardice, Bruce S. More Generals in Gray
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. Louisiana State Univ Pr 1995 0807119679 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Ex-library book with the usual marks and stamps. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Allen, Bob (editor) The Blackwell Guide to Recorded Country Music
Williston, Vermont, U.S.A. Blackwell Pub 1994 0631191062 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Ex-Library book with all of the usual marks and stamps, a couple of page have some water-damage and as a result are wavy, but there is no mildew. Else clean. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Allen, Sarah Elizabeth MD Africa Letters
Redactors Press 2005 097183282X 2nd hardcover Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Physician writes to friends, family and colleagues about medical work and travel in Africa. 
Price: 20.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Allende, Isabel Of Love and Shadows
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1987 0394549627 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good- Very Good- 
Book has general light wear and a bit of soiling to the top pages, jacket has mild cornerwear and light soiling. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Allende, Isabel Daughter of Fortune (Audio)
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harperaudio 1999 0694522511 Fair 
13 hours on 10 cassettes, unabridged. Read by Blair Brown. Box has general wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Allingham, Margery Death of a Ghost
Penguin 1987 0140084231 Later Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 
Moderate edgewear, inking on the first page, spine flat and uncreased, no store stamps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Allingham, Margery The Allingham Minibus
New York, N.Y. Manor Books 1975 NO 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Book has mild shelfwear, light spine creases and a thin line in the front cover. No store stamps. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Allister, Barbara The Midnight Bride
Signet 1989 0451157125 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Light edgewear, mild spine creases, tight and bright, no marks or stamps. A young lady in a swirl of scandal yeilds to love's passionate embrace. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Allswang, John M. California Initiatives and Referendums, 1912-1990: A Survey and Guide to Research
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. California State University 1991 1878644025 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Ex-Library copy only rarely used, library marking on the first few pages, else clean and tight. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Alpaugh, David Slow Burn for Ozymandias
Coracle 2000 096758602X First Edition Pamphlet Very Good 
Light soiling to the back cover, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed and dated by Alpaugh. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Alter, Dinsmore, Editor Lunar Atlas
New York Dover Publications 1968 NO First Thus Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps a bit of water-staining to the top corner of the first few pages, text is clean, pages are tight to the binding. Book weighs almost 4lbs. extra shipping may be requested. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr. Nothing Like It in the World: The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad, 1863-1869
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2001 0743203178 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
Mild shelfwear, wraps lightly soiled, black remainder mark on the bottom pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Amery, Jean At the Mind's Limits: Contemplations by a Survivor on Auschwitz and Its Realities
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. Indiana Univ Press 1980 0253177243 First Edition Hard Cover Good Very Good 
Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps. Text is clean, pages are tight to the binding. Jacket has no tears. 
Price: 62.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Ames, Louise Bates;Ilg, Frances L.;Haber, Carol Chase Your One-Year-Old: The Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-To 24-Month-Old
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1983 0440506727 8th Printing Trade Paperback Good 
Front cover is creased, store sticker on the inner front cover, text is clean. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Andersdatter, Karla; Follett, C. B.; Stock, Doreen; White, Sandy; McManus, Brenda Tambourine : Poetry and Fiction by Nine Women Authors
In Between Books 2000 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Near Fine condition, no marks or stamps. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Andersen, H. C. The Emperor's New Clothes: An All-Star Retelling of the Classic Fairy Tale
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harvest Books 2000 0156010690 Trade Paperback Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. CD included. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Andersen, Hans Fairy Tales
New York Little Leather Library NO No Edition Stated Full-Leather Very Good No Jacket 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall 
Red leather wraps with yellow lettering, no date stated, but probably between 1900-1910. A little wrinkling to the edges of the leather, pages next to the leather are tanned and a small chip on the first page.. Interior is clean and tight. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Anderson, Catherine Switchback
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Intrigue #135 1990 0373221355 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Anderson, Chester & Kurland, Michael Ten Years To Doomsday
Pyramid R-1015 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine 
Fine tight copy 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Anderson, Dana M.; De Lint, Charles; Garton, Ray Cafe Purgatorium
Tor 1991 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Near Fine book in Near Fine dustjacket. Three novels of horror and the fantastic. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Anderson, Jane; Longnion, Bonnie; Gillis, Marguerite Run for Your Life and Other Stories
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A. Cambridge Book Company 0842822577 No Edition Stated Trade Paperback Very Good 
Mild edgewear, a couple of pages have minor highlighting. Follett Adult Basic Reading Comprehension Program. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Anderson, K. J. Captain Nemo : The Fantastic History of a Dark Genius (Signed)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 2002 074344406X First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Signed by Author
Near Fine book in Very good+ dustjacket. Jacket has a small closed tear on the back. Signed by Anderson in my presence. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Anderson, Kevin J. Dogged Persistence (Signed)
Golden Gryphon Press First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Near Fine Signed by Authors
Very Good+ book in Near Fine dustjacket. SIGNED by Anderson on the half title page as well as Brian Herbert and Rebecca Moesta on their respective short story title pages. Signed on 9/22/02. 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Anderson, Kevin J.; Beason, Doug Ill Wind (Signed)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 1995 0312857608 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Signed by Author
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps, Signed by anderson on the title page in my presence. Jacket is covered in mylar for protection. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Anderson, Natalie Nice Girls Finish Last
Don Mills, ON, Canada Presents Extra #175 2011 0373528396 First Edition Mass Market Paperback New 
New, Unread. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TradeABook.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com