Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Trade A Book
2740 El Camino Real
Santa Clara, CA 95051
In the Moonlite Center

We are conveniently located at the intersection of Kiely Blvd. and El Camino Real

Phone: 408-248-7598

Map & Directions

Amazon and Kindle eBooks

Bored at Work? Download an eBook instantly!

Listen to a bestseller for $7.49 at audible.com!
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 D'Ammassa, Don Haven
Unity, Maine, U.S.A. Five Star 2004 1594142297 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 1st edition, 2nd printing. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 D'Aulaire, Ingri Ad Edgar Parin East of the Sun and West of the Moon
New York Viking Press 1969 NO Later Printing Hard Cover Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Da Grosa, John Functional Football
New York A.S. Barnes and Co. 1946 NO 5th Printing Hard Cover Good Fair 
Spotting to the top pages, spine slightly slanted, text is clean and tight, jacket has chips, tears and edgewear. Revised edition with a special chapter on the "T" formation. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Dabb, Andrew Vaistron
San Jose, California, U.S.A. Slave Labor Graphics 2008 1593621043 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ 
Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Paper masks are complete. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Dallek, Robert Lone Star Rising: Lyndon Johnson and His Times, 1908-1960
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Press 1991 0195054350 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Daly, Barbara Too Hot to Handle (Signed)
Harlequin Temptation #887 2002 0373259875 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author
Minor edgewear, no marks or stamps. Signed by Daly to the author Liz Maverick. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Daly, Eileen Somebody Hides
Racine, Wisconsin Whitman publishing Company 1963 NO First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Dagmar Wilson 
General color-rubbing to the boards, shelfwear to the head and heel of the spine, interior is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. A Fuzzy Wuzzy book. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Dane, Jordan No One Lives Forever (Signed)
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 2008 0061253766 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Signed by Author
Mild edgewear, light spine crease, no other marks or stamps. Signed on the title page by Dane. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Dang Thuy Tram Last Night I Dreamed of Peace: The Diary of Dang Thuy Tram
Harmony Books 2007 NO Advanced Reader's Copy Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Daniel, Tony Superluminal: A Novel of Interplanetary Civil War
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Eos 2004 0061051438 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Darcy, Emma An Offer She Can't Refuse
Harlequin Presents # 3048 2012 0373130546 First Edition Mass Market Paperback New 
New, unread. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Dark, Victoria Dangerous to Love
Cerridwen Press 2007 1419956043 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Darlton, Clark Infinity Flight: Perry Rhodan #24
Ace #66007 1973 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good condition, small crease on the bottom of the front cover, the number 40 and a streak of magic marker on the first two pages, small tear on the bottom of the spine, else bright and tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Darlton, Clark and Byrne, S. J. Phantom Horde #137/ Star Man #1-5: Superman Of Alpha/ Time Window/ Intersellar Mutineers/ The Cosmium Raiders/ The World Changer
Master Publications 1979 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good+ 
Very Good+ condition, pages are tanning, minor color rubbing on the spine. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Darlton, Clark/ Byrne, S.J. Perry Rhodan: Phantom Horde #137/ Star Man # 1-5
Van Nuys, California Master Publications 1979 NOSIBN First Edition Trade Paperback Good+ David Zlotky 
Edgewear, backcover has light creasing, pages are lightly tanned. The Star Man novels are: Superman of Alpha, Time Window, Interstellar Mutineers, The Cosmium Raiders and The World Changer. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Dart-Thornton, Cecilia The Ill-Made Mute: The Bitterbynde #1
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 2001 0446528323 Advanced Reader's Copy Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Light corner wear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Scarce arc of Dart-Thornton's first book. Promotional material laid in. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Dart-Thornton, Cecilia Ill-Made Mute: The Bitterbynde Vol. 1
Warner 2001 0446528323 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Daniel Craig 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Datlow, Ellen (editor); Windling, Terri (editor) The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror : Twelfth Annual Collection (Signed)
St. Martin's Press 1999 0312206860 2nd paperback Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ Signed by Author
Very good condition, black remainder mark on the bottom pages, one back cover corner bent. Signed by Susanna Clarke at the beginning of her story. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Datta, Gouri (Das-Gupta, Gouri) Of Amaranths and Else
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vantage Press, Incorporated 1983 0533056918 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Green boards with gold lettering, 37 pages, mild edgewear to the head, heel and corners of the boards, minor corner wear the the jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Daveson, Mons No Gentle Encounters
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Romance # 535 1990 037317053X Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Book has mild shelfwear and one store stamp in the inside of the front cover. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Daveson, Mons Paradise Island
Harlequin Romance # 59 1990 0373170599 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Book is clean and tight with one store stamp. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 David, James F. Footprints of Thunder
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 1995 0312854781 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book has light shelfwear to the boards and light soiling to the top pages, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 David, Peter; Furth, Robin Stephen King's The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger Born
New York, New York, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises 2007 0785121447 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Davidson, Diane Mott Double Shot (Audio)
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harperaudio 2004 0060738758 Very Good 
6 hours on 5 CDs, abridged. Read by Patricia Kalember. Box has light cornerwear, else clean. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Davidson, Maryjanice;Gaines, Alice;Knight, Angela;Tetzlaff, Sandy Secrets Vol. 6
Seminole, Florida, U.S.A. Red Sage Pub Inc 2005 0964894262 5th Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Davies, Pete Dollarville
Jonathan Cape 1990 0224027239 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps, jacket has mild edgewear, else clean. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Davis, Angela Yvonne Angela Davis: An Autobiography
New York, New York, U.S.A. Intl Pub 1989 0717806677 2nd Printing Trade Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Davis, Dee Dancing in the Dark (Signed)
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine 2003 0804119783 2nd Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author
Light shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed by Davis. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Davis, Enid A Comprehensive Guide to Children's Literature with a Jewish Theme
New York, New York, U.S.A. Schocken Books 1981 0805237607 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good+ 
Ex-Library book with all of the usual marks and stamps. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Davis, Gwen Lovesong
Doubleday 2000 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ 
Near Fine book in Very Good+ dustjacket. Will she ever be able to sing the song of love again?. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Davis, Harry Tasha Tudor's Dollhouse: A Lifetime in Miniature
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1999 0316855219 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Jay Paul 
Book has thin strip of sun-fading along the bottom edge, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Take a tour of Tudor's exquisitely detailed dollhouse. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Davis, Justine Lord of the Storm
Billerica, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Topaz Press 1994 0451404904 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Davis, Justine Lord of the Storm
Billerica, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Topaz Press 1994 0451404904 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Mild shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Davis, Justine Lord of the Storm
Billerica, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Topaz Press 1994 0451404904 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 
Some edgewear, red ink mark on the bottom pages, stamp on the innercover, one weak hinge, spine creased. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Davis, Kyra Sex, Murder And A Double Latte (Signed)
Buffalo, New York, U.S.A. Red Dress Ink 2005 0373895194 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed on the FEP by Davis. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Davis, Lindsey The Accusers: Marcus Didius Falco Vol. 15
Great Britian Random House 2003 1844131858 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book has mild shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Davis, Lindsey Silver Pigs
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1991 0345369076 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Book has mild shelfwear and a small black "X" on the first page, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Davis, Lindsey Three Hands in the Fountain
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 2000 0446607746 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Davis, Lindsey Two for the Lions
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 2000 0446609021 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Davis, Lindsey The Iron Hand of Mars
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1994 034538024X First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Davis, Lindsey Scandal Takes A Holiday
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 2004 0892968125 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. A Marcus Didius Falco mystery. First edition, first printing. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Davis, Lindsey Venus in Copper
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1993 0345373901 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Book has a small inked "X" on the first page, else clean and tight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Davis, Lindsey The Course of Honor
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1998 0892966742 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Davis, Lindsey Three Hands in the Fountain
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1999 0892966912 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight with mild edgewear, jacket has cornerwear, else clean. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Davis, Lindsey Shadows in Bronze
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1992 0345374266 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Book has mild shelfwear and a small black "X" on the first page, else clean and tight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Davis, Madison (editor) Conversations With Robertson Davies
Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A. Univ Pr of Mississippi 1989 0878053840 Trade Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, ghost of sticker removal on the backcover, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Davis, Patti The Long Goodbye (Signed)
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 2004 0679450920 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Signed by Author
Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps, jacket has ligt soiling on the back and an "Autographed" sticker on the front cover, else clean. Signed by Davis on the half title page. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Davis, William C. Stand in the Day of Battle: The Imperiled Union 1861-1865
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1983 038514895X No Edition Stated Hard Cover Good Good 
Shelfwear and light soiling to the spine, black remainder mark on the bottom pages, jacket has shelfwear and small closed tears at the top of the spine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Daws, Gavan Shoal of Time a History of the Hawaiian Islands
Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A. Univ of Hawaii Press 1974 0824803248 Later Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 
Wraps have moderate shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Dawson, Helena Right Conclusions
Harlequin Romance # 104 1992 0373171048 Mass Market Paperback Good+ 
Book has spine creases, moderate shelfwear and one store stamp on the inner front cover, else clean. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Dawson, Peter Phantom Raiders: Western Stories
Unity, Maine, U.S.A. Five Star 2003 0786237880 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, else tight. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Dawson, Saranne Spell Bound (large print)
BMI NO Trade Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Day, Sylvia Declassified: Dark Kisses
Akron, Ohio, U.S.A. Elloras Cave Pub Inc 2006 1419955284 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
Book has mild shelfwear, else clean and tight. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 De Kay, James T. The Rebel Raiders: The Astonishing History of the Confedracy's Secret Navy
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2002 0345431820 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book is clean with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 De La Cruz, Melissa Masquerade: Blue Bloods Vol. 2
New York, New York, U.S.A. Hyperion 2007 0786838930 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 De Lint, Charles Into the Green (Signed)
Tor Orb 2001 0765300222 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ Signed by Author
Very Good+ condition, SIGNED by De Lint. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 De Lint, Charles The Little Country (Signed)
Tor Orb 2001 0312876491 Trade Paperback Very Good+ Signed by Author
Very good+ condition, SIGNED by De Lint. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 De Lint, Charles Into the Green (Signed)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor 2001 0765300222 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good+ Signed by Author
Very Good+ condition, light edgewear, no marks or stamps, Signed in my presence by de Lint. The harp was a gift from Jacky Lantern's fey kin, as was the music Angharad pulled from its strings. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 De Lint, Charles Greenmantle
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1998 0312865104 Later Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 De Lint, Charles The Mystery of Grace
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2009 0765317567 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall John Jude Palancar 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 de Maupassant, Guy The Colonel's Nieces
Brandon 1972 NO 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild to moderate edgewear, inking on the bottom pages, spine creased, no store stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 De Paola, Tomie The Quicksand Book
New York Holiday House 1977 0823402916 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
Ex-Library copy with all of the usual marks and stamps, text is clean. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 De Vries, Daniel The Films of Stanley Kubrick
Eerdmans 1973 0802814816 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Mild edgewear, light rubbing to the wraps, 80 pages, no marks or stamps. Kubrick's filmography from The Killing through A Clockwork Orange. Scarce. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 de Zoete, Beryl Dance and Magic drama in Ceylon
New York Theatre Arts Books 1958 NO First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, text appears to be clean, fold-out illustration is intact, pages are tight to the binding. Jacket has shelfwear, and is price-clipped and trimmed, but no tears. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Deaver, Jeff;Deaver, Jeffery Devil's Teardrop (Audio)
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Audioworks 1999 0671045695 Very Good 
4.5 hours on 4 tapes, abridged. Read by Jay Patterson. Box has light wear, else clean. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Deaver, Jeffery Praying for Sleep (Signed)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1994 0670854328 2nd hardcover Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Signed by Author
Black remainder mark on the bottom pages, else clean and tight. Signed in my presence by Deaver. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Deaver, Jeffery Garden Of Beasts (Signed)
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2004 0743222016 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Signed by Author
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed by Deaver in my pesence. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Deaver, Jeffery A Maiden's Grave (Signed)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1995 0670866229 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Signed by Author
Book and jacket are clean and tight, book has the impression of a "B" on the FEP, else clean. Signed by Deaver in my presence. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Deaver, Jeffery The Vanished Man (Signed)
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2003 0743222008 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Signed by Author
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no stamps, book has a light crease in the FEP. Signed by Deaver in my presence. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Deaver, Jeffery The Blue Nowhere (Signed)
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2001 0684871270 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed in my presence by Deaver. 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Deaver, Jeffery The Stone Monkey (Audio)
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Audioworks 2002 0743520645 Very Good 
5 hours on 4 cassettes, abridged. Read by Boyd Gaines. Box is clean. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Deaver, Jeffery Twisted : The Collected Stories of Jeffery Deaver (Audio)
Simon & Schuster Audio 2003 0743536398 Very Good 
6.5 hours on 4 cassettes, unabridged. Read by Boyd Gaines, Michele Pawk and Frederick Weller. Box has light wear, else clean. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Deaver, Jeffery The Coffin Dancer (Audio)
Encore 2006 0743565401 Very Good+ 
5 1/2 hours on 5CDs, abridged. Read by Joe Montegna. Box is clean. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Deaver, Jeffery Wilds Hard News
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1992 0553296221 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Mild edgewear and light browning to the bottom edge of the backcover, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 DeCandido, Keith R. A. Command and Conquer : Tiberium Wars (Signed)
Ballantine 2007 0345498143 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author
Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed by DeCandido. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Dee, Kit Brit's Lady (Signed)
Avon Books 2000 0380806932 Later Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author
Mild edgewear. Signed by Dee to the author Liz Maverick. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Deen, Paula H. The Lady & Sons, Too!: A Whole New Batch of Recipes from Savannah
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 2001 0375758364 Later Printing Spiral Bound Very Good+ 
Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Dees, Morris;Corcoran, James Gathering Storm: America's Militia Threat (Signed)
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1996 006017403X First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Signed by Author
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Bookplate signed by Dees affixed to the FEP. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Dejong, Meindert The House of Sixty Fathers
New York Harper & Brothers 1956 NO First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Maurice Sendak 
Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, text is clean. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Delano, Jamie;Alcala, Alfredo;Ridgeway, John John Constantine Hellblazer: Original Sins
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1993 0446394297 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Book has mild shelfwear and pages and inner covers are toned, else clean and tight with no store stamps. Originally published in magazine form as Hellblazer #1-9, full color, unpaginated. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Delaunay, Edward The Calamities of Jane
New York, New York, U.S.A. Blue Moon Books 1988 1562011413 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Delonpre, Nicole Summoner
Lake Park, Georgia, U.S.A. New Concepts Publishing 2006 1586088394 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Delwiche, Lora D. The Little Sas Book for Enterprise Guide 4.1
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Sas Inst 2006 1599940892 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Mild edgewear, front cover is slightly wrinkled, text appears to be unmarked. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 DeMatteis, J.M. Doctor Strange: Into Shamballa
Marvel 1986 0871351668 No Edition Stated Trade Paperback Very Good+ 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Dan Green 
Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Demille, Nelson Up Country (Audio)
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Time Warner Audiobooks 2002 158621134X Very Good 
9 hours on 6 tapes, abridged. Read by Ken Howard. Box has some edgewear, else clean. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Deming, Dorothy R.N. Penny Marsh and Ginger Lee
New York Dodd Mead & Company 1943 NO First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Boards have shelfwear and have light general soiling, and inked 75 and a slash mark are on the inside of the front cover, text is clean and tight. 
Price: 94.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Deming, Therese and Shaw, Thelma The Indians in Winter Camp
Laidlaw Brother 1958 NO 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Edwin Deming 
Ex-Library with all of the usual marks, text is clean. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Denham, Laura Have You Seen Me?
Carroll & Graf 2002 First Edition 
Very Good condition, one store stamp, minor edgewear and spine creases. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Dennis, Kathrynn Dark Rider (Signed)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Zebra Books 2007 1420100475 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author
Book has an "Autographed by the Author" sticker on the front cover, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed and inscribed on the title page by Dennis. Promotional bookmark is laid in. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Depre, Cyndia Amanda's Rib
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Mundania Pr 2005 1594260141 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
Clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Was Amanda Winslow a grieving widow? Or a cold-blooded killer?. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Descartes, Rene, Voltaire, Rousseau, J.J., Hobbes, Thomas French and English Philosophers
New York P.F. Collier & Son 1910 NO No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Boards have light shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Harvard Classics vol. 34. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Devine, Lawrence Bobby takes a Walk
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Rand McNally & Company 1947 NO No Edition Stated Hard Cover Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Rosemary Buehrig 
Previous owner's name inked on the inner cover, staples pulling from endpapers, edgewear, minor spine damgage to the head and heel of the spine, text is clean. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Devine, Thea Reckless Desire
Zebra 1988 0821722719 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Moderate edgewear, spine slightly cocked, no marks or stamps. Kalida Ryland had despised her arrogant neighbor for as long as she could remember. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Devine, Thea Montana Mistress
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Kensington/ Zebra 1990 0821730681 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Book has mild shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Devine, Thea Ecstasy's Hostage
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Zebra 1988 082172522X First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear and spine creases, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Devon, Marian A Season for Scandal
U.S.A. Fawcett Crest 1992 0449220478 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine 
Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Dexter, William Children Of The Void
Paperback Library 1966 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Near Fine condition, no marks or stamps, inner covers tanned. Denis Grafton an his tiny colony of survivors had just begun to rebuild Earth after it had been devastated. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Diamant, Anita Good Harbor (Audio)
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Audioworks 2001 0743509978 Very Good 
7.5 hours on 6 tapes, unabridged. Read by Linda Emond. Box has general wear. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Dibblee, T.W. And Gay, T.E. Geology of the Saltdale California (Signed)
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Division of Mines 1952 NO First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket Signed by Author
One Bump marks on the spine, else clean. Signed and inscribed to the previous owner on the front cover by Dibblee. Four maps, previous owner inked his name and "chop" on three of the large plates. Maps are also clean with no tears. 
Price: 92.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Dicamillo, Kate The Miraculous Journey Of Edward Tulane
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Candlewick Press 2006 0763625892 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Bagram Ibatoulline 
Book has light shelfwear and a gift inscription inked on the inner front cover, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. First edition, first printing. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TradeABook.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie