|
|
|
|
901 |
D'Ammassa, Don Haven Unity, Maine, U.S.A. Five Star 2004 1594142297 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 1st edition, 2nd printing. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
903 |
Da Grosa, John Functional Football New York A.S. Barnes and Co. 1946 NO 5th Printing Hard Cover Good Fair Spotting to the top pages, spine slightly slanted, text is clean and tight, jacket has chips, tears and edgewear. Revised edition with a special chapter on the "T" formation. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
904 |
Dabb, Andrew Vaistron San Jose, California, U.S.A. Slave Labor Graphics 2008 1593621043 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Paper masks are complete. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
907 |
Daly, Eileen Somebody Hides Racine, Wisconsin Whitman publishing Company 1963 NO First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Dagmar Wilson General color-rubbing to the boards, shelfwear to the head and heel of the spine, interior is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. A Fuzzy Wuzzy book. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
913 |
Darlton, Clark Infinity Flight: Perry Rhodan #24 Ace #66007 1973 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Good condition, small crease on the bottom of the front cover, the number 40 and a streak of magic marker on the first two pages, small tear on the bottom of the spine, else bright and tight. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
922 |
David, James F. Footprints of Thunder New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 1995 0312854781 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book has light shelfwear to the boards and light soiling to the top pages, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
926 |
Davies, Pete Dollarville Jonathan Cape 1990 0224027239 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps, jacket has mild edgewear, else clean. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
930 |
Davis, Gwen Lovesong Doubleday 2000 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Near Fine book in Very Good+ dustjacket. Will she ever be able to sing the song of love again?. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
931 |
Davis, Harry Tasha Tudor's Dollhouse: A Lifetime in Miniature Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1999 0316855219 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Jay Paul Book has thin strip of sun-fading along the bottom edge, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Take a tour of Tudor's exquisitely detailed dollhouse. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
934 |
Davis, Justine Lord of the Storm Billerica, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Topaz Press 1994 0451404904 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Some edgewear, red ink mark on the bottom pages, stamp on the innercover, one weak hinge, spine creased. Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
937 |
Davis, Lindsey Silver Pigs Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1991 0345369076 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Book has mild shelfwear and a small black "X" on the first page, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
941 |
Davis, Lindsey Scandal Takes A Holiday New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 2004 0892968125 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. A Marcus Didius Falco mystery. First edition, first printing. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
942 |
Davis, Lindsey Venus in Copper Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1993 0345373901 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Book has a small inked "X" on the first page, else clean and tight. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
945 |
Davis, Lindsey Shadows in Bronze Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1992 0345374266 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Book has mild shelfwear and a small black "X" on the first page, else clean and tight. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
947 |
Davis, Patti The Long Goodbye (Signed) Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 2004 0679450920 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Signed by Author Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps, jacket has ligt soiling on the back and an "Autographed" sticker on the front cover, else clean. Signed by Davis on the half title page. Price:
63.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
958 |
De Lint, Charles Into the Green (Signed) New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor 2001 0765300222 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good+ Signed by Author Very Good+ condition, light edgewear, no marks or stamps, Signed in my presence by de Lint. The harp was a gift from Jacky Lantern's fey kin, as was the music Angharad pulled from its strings. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
960 |
De Lint, Charles The Mystery of Grace New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2009 0765317567 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall John Jude Palancar Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
963 |
De Vries, Daniel The Films of Stanley Kubrick Eerdmans 1973 0802814816 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Mild edgewear, light rubbing to the wraps, 80 pages, no marks or stamps. Kubrick's filmography from The Killing through A Clockwork Orange. Scarce. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
964 |
de Zoete, Beryl Dance and Magic drama in Ceylon New York Theatre Arts Books 1958 NO First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, text appears to be clean, fold-out illustration is intact, pages are tight to the binding. Jacket has shelfwear, and is price-clipped and trimmed, but no tears. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
966 |
Deaver, Jeffery Praying for Sleep (Signed) New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1994 0670854328 2nd hardcover Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Signed by Author Black remainder mark on the bottom pages, else clean and tight. Signed in my presence by Deaver. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
967 |
Deaver, Jeffery Garden Of Beasts (Signed) Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2004 0743222016 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Signed by Author Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed by Deaver in my pesence. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
968 |
Deaver, Jeffery A Maiden's Grave (Signed) New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1995 0670866229 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Signed by Author Book and jacket are clean and tight, book has the impression of a "B" on the FEP, else clean. Signed by Deaver in my presence. Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
969 |
Deaver, Jeffery The Vanished Man (Signed) Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2003 0743222008 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Signed by Author Book and jacket are clean and tight with no stamps, book has a light crease in the FEP. Signed by Deaver in my presence. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
970 |
Deaver, Jeffery The Blue Nowhere (Signed) Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2001 0684871270 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed in my presence by Deaver. Price:
31.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
974 |
Deaver, Jeffery Wilds Hard News Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1992 0553296221 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mild edgewear and light browning to the bottom edge of the backcover, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
982 |
Delonpre, Nicole Summoner Lake Park, Georgia, U.S.A. New Concepts Publishing 2006 1586088394 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
989 |
Dennis, Kathrynn Dark Rider (Signed) New York, New York, U.S.A. Zebra Books 2007 1420100475 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author Book has an "Autographed by the Author" sticker on the front cover, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed and inscribed on the title page by Dennis. Promotional bookmark is laid in. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
990 |
Depre, Cyndia Amanda's Rib Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Mundania Pr 2005 1594260141 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine Clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Was Amanda Winslow a grieving widow? Or a cold-blooded killer?. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
992 |
Devine, Lawrence Bobby takes a Walk Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Rand McNally & Company 1947 NO No Edition Stated Hard Cover Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Rosemary Buehrig Previous owner's name inked on the inner cover, staples pulling from endpapers, edgewear, minor spine damgage to the head and heel of the spine, text is clean. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
993 |
Devine, Thea Reckless Desire Zebra 1988 0821722719 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Moderate edgewear, spine slightly cocked, no marks or stamps. Kalida Ryland had despised her arrogant neighbor for as long as she could remember. Price:
42.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
994 |
Devine, Thea Montana Mistress E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Kensington/ Zebra 1990 0821730681 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Book has mild shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
995 |
Devine, Thea Ecstasy's Hostage E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Zebra 1988 082172522X First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Mild edgewear and spine creases, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
997 |
Dexter, William Children Of The Void Paperback Library 1966 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Near Fine condition, no marks or stamps, inner covers tanned. Denis Grafton an his tiny colony of survivors had just begun to rebuild Earth after it had been devastated. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
999 |
Dibblee, T.W. And Gay, T.E. Geology of the Saltdale California (Signed) San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Division of Mines 1952 NO First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket Signed by Author One Bump marks on the spine, else clean. Signed and inscribed to the previous owner on the front cover by Dibblee. Four maps, previous owner inked his name and "chop" on three of the large plates. Maps are also clean with no tears. Price:
92.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1000 |
Dicamillo, Kate The Miraculous Journey Of Edward Tulane Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Candlewick Press 2006 0763625892 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Bagram Ibatoulline Book has light shelfwear and a gift inscription inked on the inner front cover, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. First edition, first printing. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|