Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Trade A Book
2740 El Camino Real
Santa Clara, CA 95051
In the Moonlite Center

We are conveniently located at the intersection of Kiely Blvd. and El Camino Real

Phone: 408-248-7598

Map & Directions

Amazon and Kindle eBooks

Bored at Work? Download an eBook instantly!

Listen to a bestseller for $7.49 at audible.com!
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Colwell, Michael (editor) Historical Discourses: The McGill Undrergraduate Journal of History Vol. 15
McGill University 2001 NO No Edition Stated Trade Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgeweer, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Compton D. G. Chronocules
Ace 1970 Mass Market Paperback Fine 
Fine, unread condition 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Compton, D.G. The Silent Multitude
Ace #76385 1966 First Edition Mass Market Paperback 
Very good condition, light color rubbing on the spine, light edgewear, NO reading creases in the spine, cover art by Leo and Diane Dillon, 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Condon, Richard Prizzi's Honor
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1982 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 
Very Good+ book in Very Good dustjacket, minor edgewear to the jacket, jacket is NOT price-clipped. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Coney, Michael Monitor Found In Orbit
Daw UQ1132 No.120 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Near fine, cover art by Kelly Freas. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Coney, Michael Syzygy
Arrow Books 1975 Later Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Very good+ condition. 2nd British edition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Confucius ( edited and Translated wit Notes By Lin Yutang) The Wisdom of Confucius
Modern Library 1943 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Jeanyee Wong 
Spine of book is evenly soiled, else clean and tight, slipcase has wear to the edges but no tears. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Congdon, Russell T. Our Beautiful Western Birds
New York Banner Book/ Expostion Press 1954 NOSIBN First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Book has previous owner's name inked in the gutter of the title page and mild corner bumping. Jacket has some edgewear, chipping and color-rubbing along the spine. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Conklin, Barbara The Summer Jenny Fell in Love
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1982 0553243330 5th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
5th printing, August 1984. Very good copy - pages are clean and intact and are not marred by notes. Spine is uncreased and intact. Slightly bumped corners. Top corner of spine has been chipped. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Conklin, Groff (editor) 5 Unearthly Visions
Fawcett Gold Medal 1965 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Very Good+ condition, minor edgewear, inner covers tanning, no store stamps. Short stories from acclaimed authors Eric Frank Russell, Walter Miller, Raymond Gallun, Damon Knight and Clifford Simak. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Conn, Stetson; Engelman, Rose C.; Fairchild, Byron United States Army in World War II: The Western Hemisphere: Guarding the United States and Its Outposts
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Department of the Army 1964 NO No Edition Stated Hard Cover Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, text is clean, pages are tight to the binding, 4 maps are present, boards are moderately scuffed, binding is crisp. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Connell, Evan S. Jr. Mr. Bridge (Signed)
New York Knopf 1969 NO First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Signed by Author
Book is clean and tight, but has a tanned spot on the rear end pages where something acidic was laid in. Jacket has mild shelfwear, else clean and tight. Signed on the FEP by Connell. 
Price: 240.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Connell, Evan S. Jr. Mr. and Mrs. Bridge (Audio)
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Dove Entertainment Inc 1993 1558004300 Good 
6 hours on 4 tapes, abridged. Read by Paul Newman and Joanne Woodward. Box has general wear. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Connelly, Michael The Black Echo (Audio)
Grand Haven, Michigan, U.S.A. Brilliance Audio 2005 1596000961 Very Good 
6 hours on 5 CDs, abridged. Read by Dick Hill. Box has mild cornerwear. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Connelly, Michael Void Moon (Signed)
Little Brown & Company 2000 0316154067 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author
Very Good book in Very Good dustjacket, light spotting on the bottom pages of the book. Signed in my presence by Connelly. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Connelly, Michael City of Bones (Signed)
Little Brown & Company 2002 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Near Fine book in Near Fine dustjacket. Signed by Connelly in my presence. 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Connelly, Michael Chasing the Dime (Signed)
Little Brown & Company 2002 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Signed by Author
Very Good+ book in Very Good+ dustjacket. Signed by Connelly in my presence. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Connelly, Michael The Last Coyote
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1995 0316153907 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Spine of book is slightly cocked, shelfwear, front board has a bump in it, previous owner's plate is pasted to the first page, jacket has moderate shelfwear, else clean. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Conniff, Richard Spineless Wonders: Strange Tales from the Invertebrate World
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1997 0805055312 3rd Printing Trade Paperback Very Good+ 
Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Connolly, John The Reapers (Signed)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atria Books 2008 1416569529 First Edition Hard Cover Good Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book has previous owner(s) names on the the first page and the title page, one page is dog-earred, else tight with no store stamps. Signed on the title page by Connolly. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Conran, Terence Conran Cookbook: The Purchase and Preparation of Food
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Weathervane 1986 0517473240 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Book is clean and tight, jacket has a sun-fadded spine, and mild edgewear. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Constantine, Storm Sea Dragon Heir
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2000 0312873069 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Doug Beekman 
Mild shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Contreras, Dr. Dom The Brotherhood (Signed)
Christian Services Network 2006 1593522568 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ Signed by Author
Mild edgewear, one corner slightly curled, Signed and inscribed on the title page by Contreras. No other marks or stamps. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Cook, Carla The Magician (Signed)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Love Spell 2002 0505524902 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Clean and tight with no store stamps. Signed and inscribed by Cook. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Cook, Glen Bleak Seasons: The Black Company: Glittering Stone Vol. 1
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1996 0312861052 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Nicholas Jainschigg 
Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps, jacket has mild edgewear and a light stain which does no show through to the front side. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Cook, Glen October's Baby: Dread Empire Vol. 2
Berkley 1980 0425045323 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Kinuko Craft 
Wraps are lightly stained along the spine, mild shelfwear, some spotting to the bottom of the pages, no store stamps. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Cook, Monte The Glass Prison: Forgotten Realms
TSR 1999 0786913436 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Book has mild shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Cook, Robin Intervention
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam 2009 0399155708 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Cook, Robin Fatal Cure (Audio)
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Macmillan Audio 1994 1559272635 Good 
6 hours on 5 cassettes, abridged. Read by Barry Bostwick. Box is worn, but whole. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Cook, Robin Seizure (Audio)
Kirkwood, New York, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2003 039914952X Very Good 
6 hours on 4 cassettes, abridged. Read by Dylan Baker. Box is clean and tight. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Cook, Robin Vector (Audio)
Kirkwood, New York, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1999 0399144773 Fair 
6 hours on 4 tapes, abridged. Read by Jason Culp. Box is worn. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Cook, Robin Marker
Putnam 2005 0739454587 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Cookson, Catherine The Man who Cried
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Morrow 1979 0688035205 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, text is clean pages are tight to the binding. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Coon, Susan Rahne (Signed)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1980 0380750449 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
Minor shelfwear, light spine creases, no marks or stamps, Signed and inscribed by Coon, 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Coon, Susan Cassilee (Signed)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1983 0380758873 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
Spine creased, light edgewear, no marks or stamps, Signed and inscribed by Coon. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Coonts, Stephen;Defelice, Jim Stephen Coonts' Deep Black Biowar (Audio)
Grand Haven, Michigan, U.S.A. Brilliance Audio 2004 1590866991 Very Good+ 
10 hours on 7 cassettes, unabridged. Read by J. Charles. Box has light cornerwear. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Cooper, Ann; Holmes, Lisa Lunch Lessons; Changing the way We Feed Our Children
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Collins 2006 0060783699 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Cooper, Edmund The Overman Culture
Berkley Medallion 1973 2nd paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback 
Very good+ condition. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Cooper, Gale One Unicorn
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dutton Childrens Books 1981 0525364382 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps. First edition, first printing. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Cooper, Louise Revenant: Indigo Vol. 7
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 0812508076 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Robert Gould 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Cooper, Louise Revenant: Indigo Vol. 7
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 0812508076 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Robert Gould 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Cooper, Louise Aisling: Indigo Vol. 8
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 0812508084 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Gary Ruddel 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Copeland, Brian Not a Genuine Black Man (Signed)
Hyperion 2006 1401302335 First Edition Hard Cover New New Signed by Author
New, Unread. Signed in my presence by Copeland. Brian Copeland is a San Francisco Bay Area comedian and radio personality who has written and starred in the longest running one man show in San Francisco history. He has now expanded on his hit play with funny and painful memoir of growing up in the most racist community in California during the 1970's. 
Price: 61.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Copeland, Jody Lynn Sweet and Sinful
New York, New York, U.S.A. Aphrodisia 2008 0758227116 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Copp, Rick The Actor's Guide to Adultery
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Kensington 2004 0758204973 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Copp, Terry Fields Of Fire: The Canadians In Normandy
Downsview, Ontario, Canada Univ of Toronto Press 2003 0802037305 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good+ 
Slightly weak front hinge, mild shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Cord, Barry/ Ringold, Clay Hell In Paradise Valley/ The Night Hell's Corners Died
Ace 1972 First Edition 
Very Good condition, one pinhole on one cover, one store stamp, the letter A in a circle inked on the inside of one cover, minor edgewear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Corner, James S.;MacLean, Alex S. Taking Measures Across the American Landscape
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Yale Univ Press 1996 0300065663 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, book has moderate shelfwear, jacket is clean and untorn. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Cornick, Nicola Unmasked (Signed)
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Hqn Books 2008 037377303X First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Signed by Author
Book has wear the bottom of the backcover, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed bookplate affixed to to the title page. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Cornish, Sam and Dixon, Lucian W. Chicory: Young Voices from the Black Ghetto
Association Press 1969 0809617528 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 
Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps, jacket has general light color-rubbing and mild to moderate edgewear, with small tears at the top of the jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Cornwell, Bernard Sword Song: The Battle for London: The Saxon Chronicles Vol. 4
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 2008 0060888644 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Book has mild edgewear and light soiling to the rear board, jacket has one small corner crease, else clean. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Cornwell, Patricia Post Mortem (Audio)
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harperaudio 2000 0694522899 Good 
11.5 hours on 8 cassettes, unabridged. Read by C.J. Critt. Box is broken on the side which has been taped over, some cornerwear. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Corsan, W. C.;Trask, Benjamin H. Two Months in the Confederate States: An Englishman's Travels Through the South
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. Louisiana State Univ Pr 1996 0807120375 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Cose, Ellis Color-Blind: Seeing Beyond Race in a Race-Obsessed World
Harpercollins 1997 0060174978 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Is a truly race-neutral society possible?. Can the United States wipe the slate clean and surmount the racism of its past?. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Cottrell, Kent Sunburnt Africa
Rhodesia Kent Cottrell Production NO No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Kent Cotrell 
Book has some shelfwear and the previous owner's name inked on the first page, else clean, jacket has edgewear and chipping to the heel of the spine and corners, else clean. No major tears. $th printing of Sunburnt Africa, 2nd printing of More Than Sunburnt. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Coulter, Catherine Hemlock Bay (Signed)
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam 2001 0399147381 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Book is clean and tight, jacket has a "Signed Copy" sticker on the front cover, else clean. Signed on a tipped in page by Coulter. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Coulter, Catherine Tailspin (Audio)
Grand Haven, Michigan, U.S.A. Brilliance Audio 2008 142330666X Very Good 
5 CDs, abridged. Read by Joyce Bean and Paul Costanzo. Box has cornerwear, else good. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Coulter, Catherine The Sherbrooke Twins (Audio)
Grand Haven, Michigan, U.S.A. Brilliance Audio 2004 158788903X Very Good 
6 hours on 4 tapes, abridged. Read by Anne Flosnik. Box has shelfwear. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Council History Task Force; Sturrock, James P. Scouting in the Santa Clara Valley: The Seventy Year Adventure (Signed)
San Jose, California, U.S.A. Santa Clara County Council 1990 0962813303 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Signed by Author
Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, Signed and inscribed by Sturrock. Text is clean and tight. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Coupland, Douglas Shampoo Planet
Pocket 1992 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good book in Good dustjacket. Jacket has a small crease in the front flap, back cover corner slightly wrinkled. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Coupland, Douglas Girlfriend in a Coma (Signed)
New York, New York Harpercollins 1998 0060391782 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Signed by Author
One hinge of the book is slightly weak, light cornerwear to the jacket, raglan edges, Signed by Coupland on the title page. 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Coville, Bruce Oddly Enough
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt Brace 1994 0152000933 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Michael Hussar 
Book has light edgewear, else clean and tight, jacket has one corner crease, else clean. Wrap around cover art. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Coville, Bruce Sarah's Unicorn
Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Lippincott 1979 0397318723 3rd Printing Hard Cover Fair Good Katherine Coville 
Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, text has a bit of light soiling, a few pages are starting to tear next to the hinge but are still attached. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Coward, Noel Pomp and Circumstance
Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1960 NO First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Noel Coward 
Book has previous owner name inked on the first page, light soiling to the heel of the spine and back board, jacket has edgewear and small tears to the corners and is price-clipped, else clean . Coward's only novel. 
Price: 35.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Cox, Maggie One Desert Night
Harlequin Presents Extra # 185 2012 0373528531 First Edition Mass Market Paperback New 
New, unread. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Crafts, Hannah The Bondwoman's Narrative (Audio)
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Time Warner Audiobooks 2002 1586212729 Very Good 
9 hours on 6 tapes, unabridged. Read by Anna Deavere Smith. Box has light cornerwear. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Craig Jim North to Disaster Vol. 1
Seward, Alaska Bushak Press 2008 0961711213 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, light crease on the front cover, else clean and tight with no store stamps. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Crais, Robert Demolition Angel (Signed)
Doubleday 2000 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Near Fine book in Near Fine dustjacket. No marks or stamps. Jacket has a mylar dustcover. SIGNED by Crais in my presence on 8/20/01. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Crais, Robert Voodoo River (Signed)
Hyperion 1995 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Near Fine Signed by Author
Very good+ book in Near fine dustjacket. First edition, 2nd printing. Previous owner's name written in black ink (and then attempted erasure) on the FEP. Otherwise without defects. SIGNED by Crais in my presence on 8/20/01. An Elvis Cole novel. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Crais, Robert Free Fall (Signed)
Bantam Books 1993 0553092421 2nd hardcover Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Signed by Author
Very good+ book in Very good+ dustjacket. Jacket has minor handling marks at the top of the spine. SIGNED by Crais in my presence on 8/20/01. A woman hires Elvis Cole to investigate what her fiancee (an L.A. cop)is hiding from her. The 4th book in the series. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Crais, Robert The Forgotten Man (Signed)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 2005 0385504284 First Edition Hard Cover New New Signed by Author
Fine unread, Signed by Crais. The latest Elvis Cole mystery. 
Price: 26.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Crais, Robert Sunset Express
Hyperion 1996 0786860960 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Crais, Robert Hostage (Signed)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 2001 0385495854 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Book and jacket are clean with no marks or stamps. Signed on the title page by Crais. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Crais, Robert L.A. Requiem (Audio)
Des Plaines, Illinois, U.S.A. Bantam Audio 1999 0553526480 Very Good 
6 hours on 5 tapes, abridged. Read by John Bedford Lloyd. Box has some shelfwear, else clean. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Crampton, Martha Psychosynthesis: Some key Aspects of Theory and Practice
Montreal, Quebec, Canada Canadian Institute of Psychosynthesis, Inc. 1977 NO No Edition Stated Soft Cover Very Good+ 
Stapled wraps, 52 pages, mild edgewear and sunning along the spine, text is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Crane, Martin The Nurse
Hustler/ World Wide 1982 0899632866 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 
Mild to moderate shelfwear, spine slightly cocked, black ink mark to the top pages, no store stamps. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Crane, Megan English As a Second Language (Signed)
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Grand Central Pub 2004 0446692867 5th Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps, promotional card laid in. Signed and inscribed on the title page by Crane. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Crane, Walter The Best Loved Fairy Tales of Walter Crane
Grolier 1967 NO Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Craven, Thomas Famous Artists & Their Models
Pocket 579 1949 NO Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild edgewear and color-rubbing along the spine, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Craven, Wes Fountain Society
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1999 0684846608 Advanced Reader's Copy Trade Paperback Very Good 
Some edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps, holographic cover. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Creasey, John Leave it to the Toff
Pyramid 1965 NO First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, small closed tear in the front cover, inner covers beginning to tan, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Crichton, Michael Prey (large print)
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 2002 0060536985 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Crichton, Michael The Lost World (Audio)
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House 1995 067944548X Very Good 
4 hours on 4 tapes, abridged. Read by Anthony Heald. Box is clean. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Crichton, Michael Prey
Harpercollins 2002 0739431382 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Bottom of the front and back board of the book is bumped, else clean and tight, jacket is clean. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Crichton, Michael Next (Audio)
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harperaudio 2006 0060873094 Very Good 
12 hours on 11 CDs, unabridged. Read by Dylan Baker. Box has a sticker on the front and light cornerwear, else clean. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Cristabel (Christine, Abrahmsen) The Golden Olive
Curtis 1972 NO First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Light sun fading and two small water-marks on the spine, minor edgewear, light spine creases, no store stamps. They were alien lovers in an evil land. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Criswell, Millie What to Do about Annie (Signed)
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2001 0804119511 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author
Minor edgewear, dedicated to the author Liz Maverick from Millie Criswell. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Crombie, Deborah In A Dark House (Signed)
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 2004 0060525258 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Signed by Author
Book is clean and tight, jacket has a "Signed First Edition" sticker on the front cover, else clean. Signed on a tipped in title page, this edition has been specially bound and produced by the publisher. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Crook, Thomas H. III The Memory Advantage: Improve Your Memory, Mood And Confidence Throughout Life (Signed)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Select Books Inc 2006 1590791096 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps, Signed and inscribed on the half title pabe by Crook. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Cross, David (Chesbro, David) Chant: Code of Blood Vol. 3
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns 1987 0515088862 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine 
Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Crusie, Jennifer Fast Women (Audio)
Grand Haven, Michigan, U.S.A. Brilliance Audio 2001 1587882337 Very Good+ 
12 hours on 8 cassettes, unabridged, read by Sandra Burr. Box is clean and tight. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Crusie, Jennifer Anyone but You
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 1996 0373440049 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild edgewear, one store stamp, inked initals on the first page, else clean. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Crusie, Jennifer Strange Bedpersons
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Tempation #520 1994 0373256205 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild to moderate edgewear, flat, lightly creased spine, inner covers tanning, else clean with no store stamps. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Crystal, Billy I Already Know I Love You
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins Childrens Books 2004 0060593911 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Elizabeth Sayles 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Cumming, Kate; Harwell, Richard Barksdale, Editor Kate: The Journal of a Confederate Nurse
Baton Rouge, LA Louisana State University Press 1959 NO First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, tape re-enforced hinges, text appears to be clean, light water-stain to the outer pages. Jacket is corner-clipped and has a sticker on the spine. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Cummins, Mary The Feather & the Rose
Abc Publishing 1982 0895963175 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 
Book has selfwear, spine creases and one store stamp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Cunningham, E.V. (Fast, Howard) The Assassin Who Gave Up His Gun
Morrow 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Light shelfwear to the top and bottom of the boards, minor edgewear to the jacket and the two bottom corner flaps are slightly chipped. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Curtis, Richard Future Tense
Dell 1968 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Very Good+ condition, mild edgewear, scratches on the back cover, pages tanning, no marks or stamps. Short stories by Robert Heinlein, J.G. Ballard, Arthur Clarke and others. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Cutler, Len, et al (editors) The Selected Papers of Bernard M. Oliver
Hewlett-Packard 1997 NO First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps, text is clean. This book is comprised of 28 previously published papers and 72 unpublished speeches, notes, and letters of Barney Oliver. Book weighs just under 4 lbs. and extra shipping may be requested. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 D' Arbanville, Mark The Naked Husband
Bantam 2004 1863254595 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Clean and tight with no marks or stamps, minor edgewear. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TradeABook.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie