|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
803 |
Compton, D.G. The Silent Multitude Ace #76385 1966 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very good condition, light color rubbing on the spine, light edgewear, NO reading creases in the spine, cover art by Leo and Diane Dillon, Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
804 |
Condon, Richard Prizzi's Honor Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1982 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good Very Good+ book in Very Good dustjacket, minor edgewear to the jacket, jacket is NOT price-clipped. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
808 |
Congdon, Russell T. Our Beautiful Western Birds New York Banner Book/ Expostion Press 1954 NOSIBN First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Book has previous owner's name inked in the gutter of the title page and mild corner bumping. Jacket has some edgewear, chipping and color-rubbing along the spine. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
809 |
Conklin, Barbara The Summer Jenny Fell in Love Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1982 0553243330 5th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 5th printing, August 1984. Very good copy - pages are clean and intact and are not marred by notes. Spine is uncreased and intact. Slightly bumped corners. Top corner of spine has been chipped. Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
810 |
Conklin, Groff (editor) 5 Unearthly Visions Fawcett Gold Medal 1965 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Very Good+ condition, minor edgewear, inner covers tanning, no store stamps. Short stories from acclaimed authors Eric Frank Russell, Walter Miller, Raymond Gallun, Damon Knight and Clifford Simak. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
811 |
Conn, Stetson; Engelman, Rose C.; Fairchild, Byron United States Army in World War II: The Western Hemisphere: Guarding the United States and Its Outposts Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Department of the Army 1964 NO No Edition Stated Hard Cover Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, text is clean, pages are tight to the binding, 4 maps are present, boards are moderately scuffed, binding is crisp. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
812 |
Connell, Evan S. Jr. Mr. Bridge (Signed) New York Knopf 1969 NO First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Signed by Author Book is clean and tight, but has a tanned spot on the rear end pages where something acidic was laid in. Jacket has mild shelfwear, else clean and tight. Signed on the FEP by Connell. Price:
240.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
815 |
Connelly, Michael Void Moon (Signed) Little Brown & Company 2000 0316154067 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author Very Good book in Very Good dustjacket, light spotting on the bottom pages of the book. Signed in my presence by Connelly. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
818 |
Connelly, Michael The Last Coyote Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1995 0316153907 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Spine of book is slightly cocked, shelfwear, front board has a bump in it, previous owner's plate is pasted to the first page, jacket has moderate shelfwear, else clean. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
820 |
Connolly, John The Reapers (Signed) New York, New York, U.S.A. Atria Books 2008 1416569529 First Edition Hard Cover Good Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book has previous owner(s) names on the the first page and the title page, one page is dog-earred, else tight with no store stamps. Signed on the title page by Connolly. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
828 |
Cook, Robin Intervention E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam 2009 0399155708 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
832 |
Cook, Robin Marker Putnam 2005 0739454587 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Cookson, Catherine The Man who Cried Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Morrow 1979 0688035205 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, text is clean pages are tight to the binding. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
834 |
Coon, Susan Rahne (Signed) New York, New York, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1980 0380750449 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Signed by Author Minor shelfwear, light spine creases, no marks or stamps, Signed and inscribed by Coon, Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
835 |
Coon, Susan Cassilee (Signed) New York, New York, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1983 0380758873 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Signed by Author Spine creased, light edgewear, no marks or stamps, Signed and inscribed by Coon. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
839 |
Cooper, Gale One Unicorn New York, New York, U.S.A. Dutton Childrens Books 1981 0525364382 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps. First edition, first printing. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
843 |
Copeland, Brian Not a Genuine Black Man (Signed) Hyperion 2006 1401302335 First Edition Hard Cover New New Signed by Author New, Unread. Signed in my presence by Copeland. Brian Copeland is a San Francisco Bay Area comedian and radio personality who has written and starred in the longest running one man show in San Francisco history. He has now expanded on his hit play with funny and painful memoir of growing up in the most racist community in California during the 1970's. Price:
61.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
849 |
Cornick, Nicola Unmasked (Signed) Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Hqn Books 2008 037377303X First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Signed by Author Book has wear the bottom of the backcover, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed bookplate affixed to to the title page. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
855 |
Cottrell, Kent Sunburnt Africa Rhodesia Kent Cottrell Production NO No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Kent Cotrell Book has some shelfwear and the previous owner's name inked on the first page, else clean, jacket has edgewear and chipping to the heel of the spine and corners, else clean. No major tears. $th printing of Sunburnt Africa, 2nd printing of More Than Sunburnt. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
856 |
Coulter, Catherine Hemlock Bay (Signed) E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam 2001 0399147381 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Book is clean and tight, jacket has a "Signed Copy" sticker on the front cover, else clean. Signed on a tipped in page by Coulter. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
862 |
Coville, Bruce Oddly Enough Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt Brace 1994 0152000933 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Michael Hussar Book has light edgewear, else clean and tight, jacket has one corner crease, else clean. Wrap around cover art. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
863 |
Coville, Bruce Sarah's Unicorn Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Lippincott 1979 0397318723 3rd Printing Hard Cover Fair Good Katherine Coville Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, text has a bit of light soiling, a few pages are starting to tear next to the hinge but are still attached. Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
864 |
Coward, Noel Pomp and Circumstance Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1960 NO First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Noel Coward Book has previous owner name inked on the first page, light soiling to the heel of the spine and back board, jacket has edgewear and small tears to the corners and is price-clipped, else clean . Coward's only novel. Price:
35.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
869 |
Crais, Robert Voodoo River (Signed) Hyperion 1995 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Near Fine Signed by Author Very good+ book in Near fine dustjacket. First edition, 2nd printing. Previous owner's name written in black ink (and then attempted erasure) on the FEP. Otherwise without defects. SIGNED by Crais in my presence on 8/20/01. An Elvis Cole novel. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
870 |
Crais, Robert Free Fall (Signed) Bantam Books 1993 0553092421 2nd hardcover Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Signed by Author Very good+ book in Very good+ dustjacket. Jacket has minor handling marks at the top of the spine. SIGNED by Crais in my presence on 8/20/01. A woman hires Elvis Cole to investigate what her fiancee (an L.A. cop)is hiding from her. The 4th book in the series. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
873 |
Crais, Robert Hostage (Signed) New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 2001 0385495854 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Book and jacket are clean with no marks or stamps. Signed on the title page by Crais. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
876 |
Crane, Martin The Nurse Hustler/ World Wide 1982 0899632866 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Mild to moderate shelfwear, spine slightly cocked, black ink mark to the top pages, no store stamps. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
877 |
Crane, Megan English As a Second Language (Signed) Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Grand Central Pub 2004 0446692867 5th Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps, promotional card laid in. Signed and inscribed on the title page by Crane. Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
880 |
Craven, Wes Fountain Society Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1999 0684846608 Advanced Reader's Copy Trade Paperback Very Good Some edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps, holographic cover. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
881 |
Creasey, John Leave it to the Toff Pyramid 1965 NO First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Mild edgewear, small closed tear in the front cover, inner covers beginning to tan, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
884 |
Crichton, Michael Prey Harpercollins 2002 0739431382 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Bottom of the front and back board of the book is bumped, else clean and tight, jacket is clean. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
885 |
Crichton, Michael Next (Audio) Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harperaudio 2006 0060873094 Very Good 12 hours on 11 CDs, unabridged. Read by Dylan Baker. Box has a sticker on the front and light cornerwear, else clean. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
888 |
Crombie, Deborah In A Dark House (Signed) Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 2004 0060525258 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Signed by Author Book is clean and tight, jacket has a "Signed First Edition" sticker on the front cover, else clean. Signed on a tipped in title page, this edition has been specially bound and produced by the publisher. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
892 |
Crusie, Jennifer Anyone but You Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 1996 0373440049 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mild edgewear, one store stamp, inked initals on the first page, else clean. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
Crusie, Jennifer Strange Bedpersons Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Tempation #520 1994 0373256205 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mild to moderate edgewear, flat, lightly creased spine, inner covers tanning, else clean with no store stamps. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
898 |
Curtis, Richard Future Tense Dell 1968 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Very Good+ condition, mild edgewear, scratches on the back cover, pages tanning, no marks or stamps. Short stories by Robert Heinlein, J.G. Ballard, Arthur Clarke and others. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
899 |
Cutler, Len, et al (editors) The Selected Papers of Bernard M. Oliver Hewlett-Packard 1997 NO First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps, text is clean. This book is comprised of 28 previously published papers and 72 unpublished speeches, notes, and letters of Barney Oliver. Book weighs just under 4 lbs. and extra shipping may be requested. Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|