|
|
Balogh, Mary ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Balogh, Mary A Chance Encounter Signet 1985 0451140060 / 9780451140067 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Mild edgewear, flat spine, inner covers tanned, no marks or stamps. A betrayed beauty vows she will never again be trifled with by a faithless lord. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Balogh, Mary A Christmas Promise Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1992 0451173600 / 9780451173607 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Book has mild shelfwear and a flat, uncreased spine, else clean and tight.. Eleanor Transome found her father's wealth a dubious blessing, for he was determined that she wed a nobleman. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Balogh, Mary A Christmas Promise Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1992 0451173600 / 9780451173607 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. First edition, first printing. Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Balogh, Mary A Counterfeit Betrothal Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1992 0451172566 / 9780451172563 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Mild edgewear, one light corner crease on the backcover, flat spine, inner covers are tanning, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Balogh, Mary A Gift of Daisies E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1989 0451157559 / 9780451157553 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Mild edgewear, flat, lightly creased spine, light tanning to the backcover, no other marks or stamps. Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Balogh, Mary A Precious Jewel Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1993 0451176197 / 9780451176196 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Mild edgewear, flat uncreased spine, one small corner bend, inner covers are tanned, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Once Miss Priscilla Wentworth had been a well-bred young lady. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Balogh, Mary A Precious Jewel Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1993 0451176197 / 9780451176196 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Mild edgewear, flat uncreased spine, light reading crease next to the spine, inner covers are tanned, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Once Miss Priscilla Wentworth had been a well-bred young lady. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Balogh, Mary A Promise of Spring Signet 1990 0451164040 / 9780451164049 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mild edgewear, inner covers are lightly tanned, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. A beauty is torn between a perfect love and a perilous passion. First edition, first printing. Price:
63.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Balogh, Mary Courting Julia Signet 1993 0451177398 / 9780451177391 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mild edgewear, reading crease next to the spine, flat, lightly creased spine, inner cover are tanned, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Miss Julia Maynard never dreamed that she might be the most passionately pursued prize in the marriage mart. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Balogh, Mary Daring Masquerade Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1994 0451158865 / 9780451158864 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mild edgewear, moderate spine creases, inner covers beginning to tan, no store stamps. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Balogh, Mary Dark Angel Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1994 0451179536 / 9780451179531 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mild shelfwear, one store stamp, inner covers are tanned, else clean and tight. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Balogh, Mary Longing New York, New York, U.S.A. Topaz 1994 0451404661 / 9780451404664 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Book has mild shelfwear and a flat lighly creased spine, else clean and tight with no store stamps. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Balogh, Mary Lord Carew's Bride Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1995 0451185528 / 9780451185525 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mild shelfwear, flat uncreased spine, inner covers tanning, no store stamps. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Balogh, Mary Secrets of the Heart Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1993 0451152891 / 9780451152893 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Mild edgewear, moderate spine creases, inner covers are slightly taned, no marks or stamps. First edition, first printing. Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Balogh, Mary Secrets of the Heart Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1988 0451152891 / 9780451152893 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mild edgewear, inked date on the first page, else clean and tight with a flat, uncreased spine. Inner covers are tanning. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Balogh, Mary Silent Melody E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley 1997 0425158624 / 9780425158623 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Mild edgewear, inner covers lightly tanned, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Balogh, Mary The Constant Heart E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1987 0451148835 / 9780451148834 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Mild edgewear, one corner lightly bent, inner covers beginning to tan, light reading crease next to the spine. No store stamps. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Balogh, Mary The Devil's Web E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1990 0451166949 / 9780451166944 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Mild edgewear, mild to moderate spine creases, inner covers are beginning to tan, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Balogh, Mary on 77sunsetbooks.com Balogh, Mary on Aedenstclair.com Balogh, Mary on Agawa.com Balogh, Mary on Alongthewaybooks.com Balogh, Mary on Angiesbookattic.com Balogh, Mary on Areadershaven.com Balogh, Mary on Avenuebookandco.com Balogh, Mary on Bluemoonbooksnj.com Balogh, Mary on Bookcastleonline.com Balogh, Mary on Booknetwork.org Balogh, Mary on Bookresq.com Balogh, Mary on Booksforyou.us Balogh, Mary on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Balogh, Mary on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Balogh, Mary on Brownsbooks.ca Balogh, Mary on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
| Balogh, Mary on Central-bookexchange.com Balogh, Mary on Dbworldwidebooks.com Balogh, Mary on Deansbookstore.com Balogh, Mary on Dejalubookstore.com Balogh, Mary on Dinahsondstreet.com Balogh, Mary on Ebookisle.net Balogh, Mary on Evesvintagevolumes.com Balogh, Mary on Flowerbarn1.com Balogh, Mary on Goddingsltd.co.uk Balogh, Mary on Helvic55.com Balogh, Mary on Lakesidebooks.com Balogh, Mary on Lilybaybooks.com Balogh, Mary on Literaturopolis.net Balogh, Mary on Mokadabooks.com Balogh, Mary on Mrrichardsbooks.com Balogh, Mary on Mvfbooks.org
| Balogh, Mary on Neverwithoutabook.ca Balogh, Mary on Nomadestore.com Balogh, Mary on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Balogh, Mary on Peerlessbookstore.com Balogh, Mary on Pereysbooks.com.au Balogh, Mary on Readitagain1.com Balogh, Mary on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Balogh, Mary on Sackofbooks.com Balogh, Mary on Shop.abundatrade.com Balogh, Mary on Store.bookswithapast.com Balogh, Mary on Trentsbookshelf.com Balogh, Mary on Used.orcabooks.com Balogh, Mary on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|