Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Trade A Book
2740 El Camino Real
Santa Clara, CA 95051
In the Moonlite Center

We are conveniently located at the intersection of Kiely Blvd. and El Camino Real

Phone: 408-248-7598

Map & Directions

Amazon and Kindle eBooks

Bored at Work? Download an eBook instantly!

Listen to a bestseller for $7.49 at audible.com!
 
 
 

Balogh, Mary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Balogh, Mary A Chance Encounter
Signet 1985 0451140060 / 9780451140067 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, flat spine, inner covers tanned, no marks or stamps. A betrayed beauty vows she will never again be trifled with by a faithless lord. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Balogh, Mary A Christmas Promise
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1992 0451173600 / 9780451173607 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Book has mild shelfwear and a flat, uncreased spine, else clean and tight.. Eleanor Transome found her father's wealth a dubious blessing, for he was determined that she wed a nobleman. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Balogh, Mary A Christmas Promise
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1992 0451173600 / 9780451173607 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. First edition, first printing. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Balogh, Mary A Counterfeit Betrothal
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1992 0451172566 / 9780451172563 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, one light corner crease on the backcover, flat spine, inner covers are tanning, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Balogh, Mary A Gift of Daisies
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1989 0451157559 / 9780451157553 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, flat, lightly creased spine, light tanning to the backcover, no other marks or stamps. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Balogh, Mary A Masked Deception
Signet 1985 0451134052 / 9780451134059 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild to moderate edgewear, flat, lightly creased spine, inner covers are tanned. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Balogh, Mary A Precious Jewel
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1993 0451176197 / 9780451176196 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, flat uncreased spine, one small corner bend, inner covers are tanned, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Once Miss Priscilla Wentworth had been a well-bred young lady. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Balogh, Mary A Precious Jewel
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1993 0451176197 / 9780451176196 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, flat uncreased spine, light reading crease next to the spine, inner covers are tanned, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Once Miss Priscilla Wentworth had been a well-bred young lady. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Balogh, Mary A Promise of Spring
Signet 1990 0451164040 / 9780451164049 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Mild edgewear, inner covers are lightly tanned, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. A beauty is torn between a perfect love and a perilous passion. First edition, first printing. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Balogh, Mary Courting Julia
Signet 1993 0451177398 / 9780451177391 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild edgewear, reading crease next to the spine, flat, lightly creased spine, inner cover are tanned, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Miss Julia Maynard never dreamed that she might be the most passionately pursued prize in the marriage mart. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Balogh, Mary Dancing With Clara
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1994 0451178734 / 9780451178732 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Balogh, Mary Daring Masquerade
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1994 0451158865 / 9780451158864 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild edgewear, moderate spine creases, inner covers beginning to tan, no store stamps. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Balogh, Mary Dark Angel
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1994 0451179536 / 9780451179531 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild shelfwear, one store stamp, inner covers are tanned, else clean and tight. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Balogh, Mary Longing
New York, New York, U.S.A. Topaz 1994 0451404661 / 9780451404664 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Book has mild shelfwear and a flat lighly creased spine, else clean and tight with no store stamps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Balogh, Mary Lord Carew's Bride
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1995 0451185528 / 9780451185525 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild shelfwear, flat uncreased spine, inner covers tanning, no store stamps. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Balogh, Mary Secrets of the Heart
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1993 0451152891 / 9780451152893 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, moderate spine creases, inner covers are slightly taned, no marks or stamps. First edition, first printing. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Balogh, Mary Secrets of the Heart
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1988 0451152891 / 9780451152893 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Mild edgewear, inked date on the first page, else clean and tight with a flat, uncreased spine. Inner covers are tanning. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Balogh, Mary Silent Melody
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley 1997 0425158624 / 9780425158623 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, inner covers lightly tanned, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Balogh, Mary The Constant Heart
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1987 0451148835 / 9780451148834 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, one corner lightly bent, inner covers beginning to tan, light reading crease next to the spine. No store stamps. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Balogh, Mary The Devil's Web
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1990 0451166949 / 9780451166944 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, mild to moderate spine creases, inner covers are beginning to tan, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Balogh, Mary on 77sunsetbooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Aedenstclair.com
Balogh, Mary on Agawa.com
Balogh, Mary on Alongthewaybooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Angiesbookattic.com
Balogh, Mary on Areadershaven.com
Balogh, Mary on Avenuebookandco.com
Balogh, Mary on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Balogh, Mary on Bookcastleonline.com
Balogh, Mary on Booknetwork.org
Balogh, Mary on Bookresq.com
Balogh, Mary on Booksforyou.us
Balogh, Mary on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Balogh, Mary on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Balogh, Mary on Brownsbooks.ca
Balogh, Mary on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Balogh, Mary on Central-bookexchange.com
Balogh, Mary on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Deansbookstore.com
Balogh, Mary on Dejalubookstore.com
Balogh, Mary on Dinahsondstreet.com
Balogh, Mary on Ebookisle.net
Balogh, Mary on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Balogh, Mary on Flowerbarn1.com
Balogh, Mary on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Balogh, Mary on Helvic55.com
Balogh, Mary on Lakesidebooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Lilybaybooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Literaturopolis.net
Balogh, Mary on Mokadabooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Mvfbooks.org
Balogh, Mary on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Balogh, Mary on Nomadestore.com
Balogh, Mary on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Balogh, Mary on Peerlessbookstore.com
Balogh, Mary on Pereysbooks.com.au
Balogh, Mary on Readitagain1.com
Balogh, Mary on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Balogh, Mary on Sackofbooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Shop.abundatrade.com
Balogh, Mary on Store.bookswithapast.com
Balogh, Mary on Trentsbookshelf.com
Balogh, Mary on Used.orcabooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Youronlinebookstore.com





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TradeABook.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie