Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Trade A Book
2740 El Camino Real
Santa Clara, CA 95051
In the Moonlite Center

We are conveniently located at the intersection of Kiely Blvd. and El Camino Real

Phone: 408-248-7598

Map & Directions

Amazon and Kindle eBooks

Bored at Work? Download an eBook instantly!

Listen to a bestseller for $7.49 at audible.com!
 
 
 

Brockmann, Suzanne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brockmann, Suzanne A Man to Die for
Silhouette Intimate Moments #681 1995 0373076819 / 9780373076819 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, flat, lightly creased spine, one store stamp on the first page, inner covers tanning, else clean and tight. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brockmann, Suzanne A Man to Die for
Silhouette Intimate Moments #681 1995 0373076819 / 9780373076819 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 
Mild edgewear, spine creased, inner covers tanning, small store stamp on the bottom pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brockmann, Suzanne Everyday, Average Jones
New York, New York, U.S.A. Silhouette Intimate Moments # 872 1998 0373078722 / 9780373078721 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Book is clean and tight with no store stamps and a light crease in the bottom of the front cover. Part of the Tall Dark & Dangerous series. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brockmann, Suzanne Everyday, Average Jones
New York, New York, U.S.A. Silhouette Intimate Moments # 872 1998 0373078722 / 9780373078721 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Moderate edgewear and spine creases, two store stamps, else clean and tight. Part of the Tall Dark & Dangerous series. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brockmann, Suzanne Forbidden
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Loveswept #832 1997 0553445685 / 9780553445688 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Minor edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brockmann, Suzanne Freedom's Price
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Loveswept #873 1998 0553445995 / 9780553445992 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Light edgewear, inner covers tanning, a few light dig marks on the front cover where a sticker was removed. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brockmann, Suzanne Frisco's Kid
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Silhouette Intimate Moments #759 1997 0373077599 / 9780373077595 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild edgewear, spine creased, inner cover beginning to tan, no other marks or stamps. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brockmann, Suzanne Get Lucky
Silhouette Intimate Moments #991 2000 0373079915 / 9780373079919 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, flat uncreased spine, inner covers are beginnign to tan, no marks or stamps. Part of the Tall Dark & Dangerous series. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brockmann, Suzanne Get Lucky
Silhouette Intimate Moments #991 2000 0373079915 / 9780373079919 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear and spine creases, one store stamp on the first page. Part of the Tall Dark & Dangerous series. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brockmann, Suzanne Harvard's Education
New York, New York, U.S.A. Silhouette Intimate Moments # 884 1998 0373078846 / 9780373078844 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild edgewear, previous owner's bookplate affixed to the inner front cover, inner covers tanning, no other marks or stamps. Part of the Tall Dark & Dangerous series. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brockmann, Suzanne Hero Under Cover
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 1994 0373075758 / 9780373075751 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild to moderate edgewear, flat lightly creased spine, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brockmann, Suzanne Identity: Unknown
Silhouette Intimate Moments #974 2000 0373079745 / 9780373079742 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. Part of the Tall Dark & Dangerous series. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brockmann, Suzanne Identity: Unknown
New York, New York, U.S.A. Silhouette Intimate Moments #974 2000 0373079745 / 9780373079742 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild shelfwear, one price stamp on the first page, else clean and tight. Part of the Tall Dark & Dangerous series. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Brockmann, Suzanne Identity: Unknown
New York, New York, U.S.A. Silhouette Intimate Moments #974 2000 0373079745 / 9780373079742 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild shelfwear, a few pages have light water damage, else clean and tight with no store stamps. Part of the Tall Dark & Dangerous series. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Brockmann, Suzanne It Came upon a Midnight Clear
New York, New York, U.S.A. Silhouette Intimate Moments # 896 1998 037307896X / 9780373078967 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild edgewear, reading crease next to the spine, one store stamp, inner covers beginning to tan. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Brockmann, Suzanne It Came upon a Midnight Clear
New York, New York, U.S.A. Silhouette Intimate Moments # 896 1998 037307896X / 9780373078967 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Book has mild shelfwear, a light reading crease in the spine and tanned inner covers. Else clean and tight with no store stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Brockmann, Suzanne Kiss and Tell
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Loveswept #787 1996 0553445472 / 9780553445473 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, one store stamp, spine creased. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Brockmann, Suzanne Letters to Kelly
New York, New York, U.S.A. Silhouette Intimate Moments # 1213 2003 0373272839 / 9780373272839 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Brockmann, Suzanne Letters to Kelly
New York, New York, U.S.A. Silhouette Intimate Moments # 1 2003 0373272839 / 9780373272839 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Brockmann, Suzanne Letters to Kelly
New York, New York, U.S.A. Silhouette Intimate Moments # 1213 2003 0373272839 / 9780373272839 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Reading crease next to the spine, one store stamp, else clean and tight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brockmann, Suzanne on 77sunsetbooks.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Aedenstclair.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Agreatbookshop.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Alongthewaybooks.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Angelfirebooks.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Areadershaven.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Avenuebookandco.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Baileybooks.ca
Brockmann, Suzanne on Barharborbookshop.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Bookresq.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Brownsbooks.ca
Brockmann, Suzanne on Central-bookexchange.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Deansbookstore.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Dinahsondstreet.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Ebookisle.net
Brockmann, Suzanne on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Fuutabooks.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Brockmann, Suzanne on Helvic55.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Lakesidebooks.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Lilybaybooks.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Literaturopolis.net
Brockmann, Suzanne on Mokadabooks.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Mvfbooks.org
Brockmann, Suzanne on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Brockmann, Suzanne on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Peerlessbookstore.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Readitagain1.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Sackofbooks.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Shop.abundatrade.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Store.bookswithapast.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Tatteredjacket.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Thebearbookcompany.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Trillionbooks.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Used.orcabooks.com
Brockmann, Suzanne on Youronlinebookstore.com





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TradeABook.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie