Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Trade A Book
2740 El Camino Real
Santa Clara, CA 95051
In the Moonlite Center

We are conveniently located at the intersection of Kiely Blvd. and El Camino Real

Phone: 408-248-7598

Map & Directions

Amazon and Kindle eBooks

Bored at Work? Download an eBook instantly!

Listen to a bestseller for $7.49 at audible.com!
 
 
 

Palmer, Diana Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Palmer, Diana Callaghan's Bride
New York, New York, U.S.A. Silhouette Romance # 1355 1999 0373193556 / 9780373193554 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, attached bookmark is intact, the spine has ridge from a somewhat poor glueing job when it was originally printed. No store stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Blayne, Diana (Palmer, Diana) Denim and Lace
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1990 0440206278 / 9780440206279 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, light spine creases, no other marks or stamps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Palmer, Diana Emmett
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Silhouette Romance # 910 1993 0373089104 / 9780373089109 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Palmer, Diana Emmett
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Silhouette Romance # 910 1993 0373089104 / 9780373089109 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear and spine creases, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kyle, Susan (Palmer, Diana) Fire Brand
Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Popular Library 1989 0445208503 / 9780445208506 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 
Edgewear, spine creased, one store stamp on the inner front cover, one faint date stamp to the top pages. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kyle, Susan (Palmer, Diana) Fire Brand
Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Popular Library 1989 0445208503 / 9780445208506 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear and spine creases, one store stamp, else clean and tight. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Palmer, Diana Hunter
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Silhouette Desire #606 1990 0373056060 / 9780373056064 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Book has moderate shelfwear, a flat, lightly creased spine, no store stamp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Palmer, Diana Lady Love
Silhouette Desire #175 1984 067149600X / 9780671496005 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, light spine creases, light crease to the front cover, no store stamps. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Palmer, Diana Long, Tall Texans III
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 1997 0373201370 / 9780373201372 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, flat, uncrease spine, clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Palmer, Diana Love on Trial
New York Kim Publishing Corporation/ MacFadden Romance 1979 0897722345 / 9780897722346 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 
Book has mild shelfwear, a reading crease next to the spine, a flat spine and somewhat discolored wraps. One store stamp and three inked initials on the first page. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Palmer, Diana Love on Trial
New York, New York, U.S.A. Silhouette 2002 0373512074 / 9780373512072 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild shelfwear and a creased spine, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Palmer, Diana Maggie's Dad
Silhouette Special Edition #991 1995 0373099916 / 9780373099917 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Minor edgewear, clean and tight with a flat spine and no marks or stamps. Hot-tempered rancer Powell Long had once stolen Antonia Hayes's heart. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Palmer, Diana Magnolia
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ivy Books 1997 0804112827 / 9780804112826 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Palmer, Diana Matt Caldwell: Texas Tycoon
New York, New York, U.S.A. Silhouette Special Edition # 1297 2000 0373242972 / 9780373242979 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild edgewear, reading crease next to the spine, light spine creases, no store stamps, promotional bookmark is still attached. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Palmer, Diana Matt Caldwell: Texas Tycoon
New York, New York, U.S.A. Silhouette Special Edition #1297 2000 0373242972 / 9780373242979 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, bookmark has been disattached, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Palmer, Diana Matt Caldwell: Texas Tycoon
New York, New York, U.S.A. Silhouette Special Edition #1297 2000 0373242972 / 9780373242979 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild to moderate edgewear, bookmark has been disattached, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Palmer, Diana Merciless
Don Mills, ON, Canada Harlequin Enterprises, Limited 2011 0373775792 / 9780373775798 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Palmer, Diana Now and Forever
New York, New York, U.S.A. Silhouette 2004 0373512791 / 9780373512799 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Palmer, Diana Regan's Pride
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Silhouette Romance # 1000 1994 037319000X / 9780373190003 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Palmer, Diana Regan's Pride
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Silhouette Romance # 1000 1994 037319000X / 9780373190003 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Palmer, Diana on 77sunsetbooks.com
Palmer, Diana on Aedenstclair.com
Palmer, Diana on Agawa.com
Palmer, Diana on Alongthewaybooks.com
Palmer, Diana on Angiesbookattic.com
Palmer, Diana on Areadershaven.com
Palmer, Diana on Avenuebookandco.com
Palmer, Diana on Baileybooks.ca
Palmer, Diana on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Palmer, Diana on Booknetwork.org
Palmer, Diana on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Palmer, Diana on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Palmer, Diana on Brownsbooks.ca
Palmer, Diana on Central-bookexchange.com
Palmer, Diana on Clairmorbooks.com
Palmer, Diana on Cmereadbooks.com
Palmer, Diana on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Palmer, Diana on Deansbookstore.com
Palmer, Diana on Dejalubookstore.com
Palmer, Diana on Dinahsondstreet.com
Palmer, Diana on Ebookisle.net
Palmer, Diana on Elsworthhob.com
Palmer, Diana on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Palmer, Diana on Financialliberty.us
Palmer, Diana on Flowerbarn1.com
Palmer, Diana on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Palmer, Diana on Helvic55.com
Palmer, Diana on Lakesidebooks.com
Palmer, Diana on Mokadabooks.com
Palmer, Diana on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Palmer, Diana on Mvfbooks.org
Palmer, Diana on Naturecoastbooks.com
Palmer, Diana on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Palmer, Diana on Nomadestore.com
Palmer, Diana on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Palmer, Diana on Peerlessbookstore.com
Palmer, Diana on Pribooks.com
Palmer, Diana on Readitagain1.com
Palmer, Diana on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Palmer, Diana on Sackofbooks.com
Palmer, Diana on Shop.abundatrade.com
Palmer, Diana on Store.bookswithapast.com
Palmer, Diana on Thebearbookcompany.com
Palmer, Diana on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Palmer, Diana on Youronlinebookstore.com





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TradeABook.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie