Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Trade A Book
2740 El Camino Real
Santa Clara, CA 95051
In the Moonlite Center

We are conveniently located at the intersection of Kiely Blvd. and El Camino Real

Phone: 408-248-7598

Map & Directions

Amazon and Kindle eBooks

Bored at Work? Download an eBook instantly!

Listen to a bestseller for $7.49 at audible.com!
 
 
 

Evanovich, Janet Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Evanovich, Janet Back to the Bedroom
Bantam Loveswept #362 1989 0553220403 / 9780553220407 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Book has mild shelfwear and a flat, uncreased spine, else clean and tight with no other marks or stamps.. For months he'd thought of her as the Mystery Woman, draped in a black velvet cloak, with outrageous red curls, flawless skin, and carrying a large odd case. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Evanovich, Janet Back to the Bedroom
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Loveswept # 362 1989 0553220403 / 9780553220407 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgwear, inner covers tanning, one small store stamp on the bottom pages, one page has been dog-earred. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Evanovich, Janet Eleven on Top (Signed)
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Press 2005 0312306261 / 9780312306267 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps, Signed bookplate affixed to the half title page. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Evanovich, Janet Explosive Eighteen
Westminster, MD, U.S.A. Bantam 2011 0345527712 / 9780345527714 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Book has mild shelfwear to the heel of the spine, else clean with no marks or stamps. Tear-out calendar is included. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Evanovich, Janet Lean Mean Thirteen (Audio)
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Macmillan Audio 2007 1427201188 / 9781427201188 Very Good 
7 hours on 7 CDs, unabridged. Read by Lorelie King. Box has light wear and 2 stickers on the front cover. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Evanovich, Janet Metro Girl
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 2004 0060584009 / 9780060584009 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Evanovich, Janet Metro Girl (Audio)
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harperaudio 2004 0060738375 / 9780060738372 Good 
6 hours on 5 CDs, abridged. Read by C.J. Critt. Box has cornerwear. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Evanovich, Janet Naughty Neighbor
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Loveswept #537 1992 0553441523 / 9780553441529 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Book has mild shelfwear and a flat uncrease spine, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Evanovich, Janet Smitten
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Loveswept #392 1990 0553440241 / 9780553440249 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 
Mild edgewear, spine creased, inking whited out on the first page 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Evanovich, Janet Smitten
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Loveswept # 392 1990 0553440241 / 9780553440249 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, flat, uncreased spine, no marks or stamps. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Evanovich, Janet Ten Big Ones (Audio)
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Macmillan Audio 2004 155927784X / 9781559277846 Very Good 
8.5 hours on 7 CDs, unabridged. Read by Lorelei King. Box has cornerwear. 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Evanovich, Janet The Rocky Road to Romance
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Loveswept # 460 1991 0553441043 / 9780553441048 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Moderate edgewear, spine creased and slightly cocked, no store stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Evanovich, Janet; Evanovich, Alex Troublemaker
Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A. Dark Horse Comics 2010 159582488X / 9781595824882 First Edition Hard Cover New No Jacket Joelle Jones 
New, unread. Without dustjacket as issued. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Evanovich, Janet Twelve Sharp (Audio)
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Macmillan Audio 2006 1593979029 / 9781593979027 Very Good 
7.5 hours on 7 CDs, unabridged. Read by Lorelei King.Box has light cornerwear. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Evanovich, Janet Twelve Sharp (Audio)
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Macmillan Audio 2006 1593978995 / 9781593978990 Very Good 
3.5 hours on 3 CDs, abridged. Read by Lorelei King. Box has a black mark on the back and cornerwear. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Evanovich, Janet Wife for Hire
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Loveswept #422 1990 0553440535 / 9780553440539 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild shelfwear, book is slightly warped, flat uncreased spine, no other marks or stamps. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Evanovich, Janet on 77sunsetbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Evanovich, Janet on Agawa.com
Evanovich, Janet on Agreatbookshop.com
Evanovich, Janet on Ainsworthbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Alongthewaybooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Areadershaven.com
Evanovich, Janet on Arrowaybooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Avenuebookandco.com
Evanovich, Janet on Baileybooks.ca
Evanovich, Janet on Bellalunabooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Evanovich, Janet on Booklionshop.com
Evanovich, Janet on Booknetwork.org
Evanovich, Janet on Booksagain.net
Evanovich, Janet on Booksourcesonline.com
Evanovich, Janet on Bookswapfl.com
Evanovich, Janet on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Evanovich, Janet on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Evanovich, Janet on Brownsbooks.ca
Evanovich, Janet on Donquixotebooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Elsworthhob.com
Evanovich, Janet on Fuutabooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Joyofbooks.net
Evanovich, Janet on Khbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Lakesidebooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Literaturopolis.net
Evanovich, Janet on Mokadabooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Moodybooks.net
Evanovich, Janet on Mvfbooks.org
Evanovich, Janet on Nomadestore.com
Evanovich, Janet on Opcit.com
Evanovich, Janet on Readinghabit.com.au
Evanovich, Janet on Readitagain1.com
Evanovich, Janet on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Evanovich, Janet on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Evanovich, Janet on Reynoldsbookshelf.com
Evanovich, Janet on Riverwashbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Springstreetbooksri.com
Evanovich, Janet on Store.bookswithapast.com
Evanovich, Janet on Tatteredjacket.com
Evanovich, Janet on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Evanovich, Janet on Tomesofmystery.com





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TradeABook.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie