Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Trade A Book
2740 El Camino Real
Santa Clara, CA 95051
In the Moonlite Center

We are conveniently located at the intersection of Kiely Blvd. and El Camino Real

Phone: 408-248-7598

Map & Directions

Amazon and Kindle eBooks

Bored at Work? Download an eBook instantly!

Listen to a bestseller for $7.49 at audible.com!
 
 
 

Howard, Linda Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Howard, Linda An Independent Wife
Silhouette Special Edition # 46 1982 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, a little inking at the top of the spine, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Howard, Linda; Macomber, Debbie, Turner, Linda Christmas Kisses
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 1996 0373483287 / 9780373483280 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Mild edgewear, flat, uncreased spine, clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. Contains the short story Mackenzie's Magic by Linda Howard 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Howard, Linda Kiss Me While I Sleep (Audio)
Grand Haven, Michigan, U.S.A. Brilliance Audio 2005 1590861779 / 9781590861776 Good 
6 hours on 4 tapes, abridged. Read by Joyce Bean. Box has cornerwear. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Howard, Linda Mackenzie's Mission
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Silhouette Intimate Moments #445 1992 037307445X / 9780373074457 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild shelfwear and spine creases, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Howard, Linda Mackenzie's Mission
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Silhouette Intimate Moments #445 1992 037307445X / 9780373074457 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, light spine creases, no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Howard, Linda Mackenzie's Mission
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Intimate Moments # 445 1992 037307445X / 9780373074457 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild edgewear, spine creased and slightly cocked, no store stamps. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Howard, Linda Mackenzie's Pleasure
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Intimate Moments # 691 1996 0373076916 / 9780373076918 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 
Mild shelfwear, reading crease next to the spine, spine creased, one store stamp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Howard, Linda Mackenzie's Pleasure
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Intimate Moments # 691 1996 0373076916 / 9780373076918 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Light edgewear, moderate spine creases, no marks or stamps. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Howard, Linda Mackenzie's Pleasure
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Intimate Moments # 691 1996 0373076916 / 9780373076918 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild to moderate edgewear, spine creased, inner covers beginning to tan, no store stamps. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Howard, Linda; Barton, Beverly Mackenzies Pleasure/Defending His Own
Harlequin Books 2001 0373484321 / 9780373484324 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Spine creased, mild edgewear, no store stamps. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Howard, Linda;Buck, Carole;Carey, Suzanne Silhouette Summer Sizzlers '93
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 1993 0373482558 / 9780373482559 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild edgewear, light spine creases, one store stamp. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Howard, Linda Tears of the Renegade
Silhouette Intimate Moments # 92 1985 0373070926 / 9780373070923 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild to moderate edgewear, light spine creases, no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Howard, Linda The Mackenzies: Mackenzie's Mountain, Mackenzie's Mission
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 1996 1551662469 / 9781551662466 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good 
Book has mild shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Howard, Linda on 77sunsetbooks.com
Howard, Linda on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Howard, Linda on Aedenstclair.com
Howard, Linda on Agawa.com
Howard, Linda on Alongthewaybooks.com
Howard, Linda on Arccbooks.com
Howard, Linda on Areadershaven.com
Howard, Linda on Argyleemporium.com.au
Howard, Linda on Avenuebookandco.com
Howard, Linda on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Howard, Linda on Baileybooks.ca
Howard, Linda on Barharborbookshop.com
Howard, Linda on Bookresq.com
Howard, Linda on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Howard, Linda on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Howard, Linda on Brownsbooks.ca
Howard, Linda on Central-bookexchange.com
Howard, Linda on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Howard, Linda on Deansbookstore.com
Howard, Linda on Donquixotebooks.com
Howard, Linda on Elsworthhob.com
Howard, Linda on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Howard, Linda on Khbooks.com
Howard, Linda on Lakesidebooks.com
Howard, Linda on Mokadabooks.com
Howard, Linda on Moodybooks.net
Howard, Linda on Mvfbooks.org
Howard, Linda on Mylibrarymarket.com
Howard, Linda on Nomadestore.com
Howard, Linda on Opcit.com
Howard, Linda on Peerlessbookstore.com
Howard, Linda on Readitagain1.com
Howard, Linda on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Howard, Linda on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Howard, Linda on Sackofbooks.com
Howard, Linda on Shop.abundatrade.com
Howard, Linda on Springstreetbooksri.com
Howard, Linda on Store.bookswithapast.com
Howard, Linda on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Howard, Linda on Tatteredjacket.com
Howard, Linda on Thebearbookcompany.com
Howard, Linda on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Howard, Linda on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Howard, Linda on Trillionbooks.com
Howard, Linda on Youronlinebookstore.com





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TradeABook.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie