|
|
Veryan, Patricia ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Veryan, Patricia A Shadow's Bliss (Signed) Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Press 1994 0312105436 / 9780312105433 2nd Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author Light cornerwear to the jacket, else both book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed and inscribed by Veryan. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Veryan, Patricia Ask Me No Questions (Signed) Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Press 1993 0312086997 / 9780312086992 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good+ Signed by Author Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps, jacket has a small spot on the top of the inner cover, else clean. Signed and inscribed by Veryan. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Veryan, Patricia Cherished Enemy Ballantine Books 1989 0449217515 / 9780449217511 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Mild edgewear, flat, uncreased spine, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Rosamond Albritton found herself hating the Jacobite rebels who had caused her fiance's death. Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Veryan, Patricia Had We Never Loved U.S.A. Fawcett Crest 1993 0449222187 / 9780449222188 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Light cornerwear to the spine, else clean and tight with a flat uncreased spine and no marks or stamps. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Veryan, Patricia Logic of the Heart Ballantine Books 1991 0449219348 / 9780449219348 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Susan Henley had inherited Highperch Cottage legally, and no insufferable baron would cheat her ot of the dear old place. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Veryan, Patricia Nanette Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1986 0449211509 / 9780449211502 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Spine moderately creased, light edgewear, one store stamp on th inside cover, one inked price on th first page, no other marks or stamps. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Veryan, Patricia Nanette Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1986 0449211509 / 9780449211502 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mild shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Veryan, Patricia Never Doubt I Love (Signed) Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Press 1995 0312118643 / 9780312118648 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author Book has light purple smudge to the outer pages from the jacket, else both book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed and inscribed by Veryan, Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Veryan, Patricia Sanguinet's Crown Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1986 0449209032 / 9780449209035 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Moderate edgewear and spine creases, light water-staining to the outer pages, color-rubbing along the spine, no store stamps. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Veryan, Patricia Sanguinet's Crown Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1986 0449209032 / 9780449209035 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Book has mild shelfwear and a flat uncreased spine. No marks or stamps. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Veryan, Patricia on Adinfinitumbooks.com Veryan, Patricia on Aedenstclair.com Veryan, Patricia on Agorabooks.net Veryan, Patricia on Anovelideabooks.com Veryan, Patricia on Atlantavintagebooks.com Veryan, Patricia on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Veryan, Patricia on Booksformissions.com Veryan, Patricia on Booksinrockford.com Veryan, Patricia on Booksliquidation.com Veryan, Patricia on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Veryan, Patricia on Cardinalbooks.com Veryan, Patricia on Caterwaulbooks.com Veryan, Patricia on Central-bookexchange.com Veryan, Patricia on Dbworldwidebooks.com Veryan, Patricia on Ebookisle.net
| Veryan, Patricia on Fleamarketbooks.com Veryan, Patricia on Goodwillbooks.com Veryan, Patricia on Grendelbooks.com Veryan, Patricia on Jondalbook.com Veryan, Patricia on Joslu.com Veryan, Patricia on Kenworthybooks.com Veryan, Patricia on Khbooks.com Veryan, Patricia on Kjcactus.com Veryan, Patricia on Literatecat.com Veryan, Patricia on Lpbooks.com Veryan, Patricia on Martysbooks.com Veryan, Patricia on Mysteryandimagination.com Veryan, Patricia on Oldvillagebookshop.com Veryan, Patricia on Onceuponatimebooks.com Veryan, Patricia on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
| Veryan, Patricia on Patcat.net Veryan, Patricia on Rainydaypaperback.com Veryan, Patricia on Rebook.us Veryan, Patricia on Riversedgebooks.com Veryan, Patricia on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Veryan, Patricia on Scififantasybooks.com Veryan, Patricia on Second-chance-books.com Veryan, Patricia on Showlettwestbooks.com Veryan, Patricia on Thebooksend.com Veryan, Patricia on Thriftybooks.com Veryan, Patricia on Trentsbookshelf.com Veryan, Patricia on Used-and-rare-books.com Veryan, Patricia on Yourinternationalbookstore.com Veryan, Patricia on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|