Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Trade A Book
2740 El Camino Real
Santa Clara, CA 95051
In the Moonlite Center

We are conveniently located at the intersection of Kiely Blvd. and El Camino Real

Phone: 408-248-7598

Map & Directions

Amazon and Kindle eBooks

Bored at Work? Download an eBook instantly!

Listen to a bestseller for $7.49 at audible.com!
 
 
 

Veryan, Patricia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Veryan, Patricia A Shadow's Bliss
Fawcett Books 1995 0449223434 / 9780449223437 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good+ 
Edgewear, one corner creased, a few pages have been dog-earred, one store stamp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Veryan, Patricia A Shadow's Bliss (Signed)
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Press 1994 0312105436 / 9780312105433 2nd Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Light cornerwear to the jacket, else both book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed and inscribed by Veryan. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Veryan, Patricia Ask Me No Questions
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1994 0449222802 / 9780449222805 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Veryan, Patricia Ask Me No Questions (Signed)
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Press 1993 0312086997 / 9780312086992 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good+ Signed by Author
Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps, jacket has a small spot on the top of the inner cover, else clean. Signed and inscribed by Veryan. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Veryan, Patricia Cherished Enemy
Ballantine Books 1989 0449217515 / 9780449217511 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, flat, uncreased spine, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Rosamond Albritton found herself hating the Jacobite rebels who had caused her fiance's death. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Veryan, Patricia Feather Castles
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Press 1982 0312285329 / 9780312285326 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Ex-Library book with all of the usual marks and stamps. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Veryan, Patricia Give All to Love
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1988 0449214966 / 9780449214961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 
Moderate edgewear, no store stamps, one corner creased. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Veryan, Patricia Had We Never Loved
U.S.A. Fawcett Crest 1993 0449222187 / 9780449222188 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Light cornerwear to the spine, else clean and tight with a flat uncreased spine and no marks or stamps. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Veryan, Patricia Had We Never Loved
U.S.A. Fawcett Crest 1993 0449222187 / 9780449222188 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Veryan, Patricia Logic of the Heart
Ballantine Books 1991 0449219348 / 9780449219348 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Susan Henley had inherited Highperch Cottage legally, and no insufferable baron would cheat her ot of the dear old place. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Veryan, Patricia Love Alters Not: The Golden Chronicles Vol 4
U.S.A. Fawcett Crest 1989 0449216659 / 9780449216651 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Mild edgewear, light spine creases, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Veryan, Patricia Married Past Redemption
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1984 0449203360 / 9780449203361 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 
Moderate edgewear, spine creased, inner covers are tanned, no marks or stamps. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Veryan, Patricia Nanette
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1986 0449211509 / 9780449211502 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Spine moderately creased, light edgewear, one store stamp on th inside cover, one inked price on th first page, no other marks or stamps. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Veryan, Patricia Nanette
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1986 0449211509 / 9780449211502 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Veryan, Patricia Never Doubt I Love (Signed)
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Press 1995 0312118643 / 9780312118648 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Book has light purple smudge to the outer pages from the jacket, else both book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed and inscribed by Veryan, 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Veryan, Patricia Sanguinet's Crown
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Press 1985 0312699220 / 9780312699222 First Edition Hard Cover Good Very Good 
Ex-Library book with all of the usual marks and stamps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Veryan, Patricia Sanguinet's Crown
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1986 0449209032 / 9780449209035 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 
Moderate edgewear and spine creases, light water-staining to the outer pages, color-rubbing along the spine, no store stamps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Veryan, Patricia Sanguinet's Crown
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1986 0449209032 / 9780449209035 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Book has mild shelfwear and a flat uncreased spine. No marks or stamps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Veryan, Patricia The Dedicated Villain: The Golden Chronicles # 6
U.S.A. Fawcett Crest 1990 0449218007 / 9780449218006 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Moderate edgewear and spine creases, one small store stamp on the bottom pages. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Veryan, Patricia The Dedicated Villain: The Golden Chronicles vol 6
U.S.A. Fawcett Crest 1990 0449218007 / 9780449218006 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Veryan, Patricia on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Aedenstclair.com
Veryan, Patricia on Agorabooks.net
Veryan, Patricia on Anovelideabooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Veryan, Patricia on Booksformissions.com
Veryan, Patricia on Booksinrockford.com
Veryan, Patricia on Booksliquidation.com
Veryan, Patricia on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Veryan, Patricia on Cardinalbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Caterwaulbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Central-bookexchange.com
Veryan, Patricia on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Ebookisle.net
Veryan, Patricia on Fleamarketbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Goodwillbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Grendelbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Jondalbook.com
Veryan, Patricia on Joslu.com
Veryan, Patricia on Kenworthybooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Khbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Kjcactus.com
Veryan, Patricia on Literatecat.com
Veryan, Patricia on Lpbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Martysbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Mysteryandimagination.com
Veryan, Patricia on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Veryan, Patricia on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Veryan, Patricia on Patcat.net
Veryan, Patricia on Rainydaypaperback.com
Veryan, Patricia on Rebook.us
Veryan, Patricia on Riversedgebooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Scififantasybooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Second-chance-books.com
Veryan, Patricia on Showlettwestbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Thebooksend.com
Veryan, Patricia on Thriftybooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Trentsbookshelf.com
Veryan, Patricia on Used-and-rare-books.com
Veryan, Patricia on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Veryan, Patricia on Youronlinebookstore.com





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TradeABook.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie